Sold2021Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Woman at Piano YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Board is warped. Some craquelure. Minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 15 inches / 48 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite S. Pearson. American. "The Prelude".Marguerite S. Pearson. American. "The Prelude". Interior genre scene with 2 women at a piano. Oil on board. Framed under glass in vintage Arts & Crafts frame. Signed lower right.. Good condition. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018William-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1905) The Bird LessWilliam-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1905) The Bird Lesson Oil on Board. 9.5" h x 7.5" w, 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Adam LeontusAdam Leontus (Haitian, b. 1928), Fight Lessons, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Theodore Hallman (AMERICAN, 1904-1999) man playing piano, oil on canvas board, signed lowerHenry Theodore Hallman (AMERICAN, 1904-1999) man playing piano, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 16" x 20", 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENTE BERG (Danish, born 1931). Reading a Letter in the Piano Room, Oil on canvas board. SignedBENTE BERG (Danish, born 1931). Reading a Letter in the Piano Room, Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - Sight: 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorit Levi Original Female Musicians Portrait Painting Oil On Board Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dorit Levi Title: Piano MelodyMedium: Painting Oil on Board Size: 14" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Melissa Zink, The Lesson: Menace (#8809)Melissa Zink(1932 - 2009)The Lesson: Menace (#8809)oil on boardsigned lower right: Zink8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (21.59 x 21.59 cm.), Frame: 15 x 14 3/4 x 1 in. (38.10 x 37.47 x 2.54 cm.) A Private Family FouSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.K. Van Ingen; American Illustration - Charcoal onWatercolor and charcoal on board. The Piano Lesson. Signed l.l.; 11in. X 16in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Emiliano Zampighi 19C oil on boardPainting by Emiliano Zampighi, Italian 19C Oil on board ( The love song) Framed. Sight 11" X 9", Frame 16" X 14". Apears to have a small restoration on the face of the girl. Provenance; From collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUNNING ORNATE GILT FRAMED 19C OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF A BOY IN FEZ, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 18 XSTUNNING ORNATE GILT FRAMED 19C OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF A BOY IN FEZ, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 18 X 13.75 IMAGE, 27 X 23.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19C OIL ON BOARD INTERIOR GENRE PAINTING WITH CHILD IN COSTUME, 12 X 18EARLY 19C OIL ON BOARD INTERIOR GENRE PAINTING WITH CHILD IN COSTUME, 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold202219C Painting M.G.Hispaleto( Spanish 1836/1898)19C Oil on board painting of " Leda and the Swan " Oval painting signed lower right M.G. Hispaleto. Size: 18" x 14 1/2" ( 46 x 37 cm ) image, 30 3/4" x 25" ( 78 x 63,5 cm ) frame . Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Medcalf (United States Early 20th Century)William Medcalf (United States Early 20th Century), "Lessons Over/1955", oil on artist board. Signed LLC. 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald W. Demers Oil on Board "Sailing Lesson”Donald W. Demers (b. 1956) Oil on Board "Sailing Lesson"Â, signed lower left Donald Demers, 1995, in molded gold leaf frame 9 in. x 12 in. Framed 16 in. x 19 in. Demers a marine and landscape paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Board Charity LessonJudaica Painting Oil on Board , Charity Lesson. Some Damage on Top Left Corner of Painting. Provenance From a New York City Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 19" x 15". Frame- 22.5" x 19". Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Baroque Oil on Board Rococo Scenefantastic estate art oil painting on board scene of a rococo group of people signed heirz or Henry? appx 1840's -60's? era unrestored looks to be in original condtion signed on back kraus art gallerieSee Sold Price
Sold201819C Continental Oil on Board Mountain Vista w Lake19th Century Continental oil painting on board depicting a mountain vista with a lake below and people in the foreground. A well painted scenic landscape with excellent perspective. Unsigned, in a perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil on Board Painting "Piano Man" , FramedVintage Oil on Board Painting "Piano Man" , Framed size: 32 x 48, 35 x 51 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017British School, "Plein Air Lesson," O/CBritish School, "Plein Air Lesson" - late 20th century, oil on canvas board, unsigned. A genre painting depicting an outdoor painting lesson. Framed approximately 20" x 26.5", sight approximately 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vivian Ellis. Piano Lesson.Vivian Ellis. Piano Lesson. 1984. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24” x 30”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, The Music LessonEuropean School (18th/19th century), The Music Lesson, oil on canvas (laid down on board), artist placard "V. Loranze" affixed lower center, board: 6.25"h x 4.5"w, overall (with frame): 9.75"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19C Italian O/B Painted PlaquesPair 19C Italian Oil On Board Painted Plaques. In arched shape with Old Master style religious theme. One signed. Perugino, the other bears Dumini & Son Florence Label. Some wear and losses, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold201519c Oil Painting on Board of Young Woman Painting19th Century oil painting on board of a young woman painting a painting. 3.5" x 5.5" 19th century unknownSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice 20Th C. Oil On Board Of The Woolworth Building$50(1 bid)