2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2017A coffee pot. Naples, 1830 ca. (decoration). PorcelainPorcellana policroma. Marca:assente. Caffettiera altezza cm 26. leggere usure all’oro All’interno di riserve incorniciate é dipinta con paesaggi di rive animati con costruzioni. Il reSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Totoya Hokkei: A Rooster on a War DrumArtist: After Totoya Hokkei (1780-1850) Subject: A rooster on a war drum, Medium: Color woodblock print, Date: Originally published in 1830 ca. This print from new woodblocks printed around 1890. FormSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshige Utagawa e altri Shokoku mu Tamagawa (Six Jewel Rivers)Serie pubblicata da Marukyu. Giappone, 1830 ca., Stampa su carta, W. 20 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Pegot (ca.1830-caBernard Pegot (ca.1830-ca.1900), French painter, evening mood over a partly frozen waters with village and smoky chimneys in the background, oil on wood, u. re. sign. ''Pegot Bernard'', 38 x 46 cm, geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Hall: Map of Greece, 1830Map: Greece Publication Date: 1830 ca. Authors: LONGMAN, ORM & CO., HALL, SYDNEY Publisher: LONGMAN, ORM & CO. Size: Folio – 19.80 H x 16.30 W Inches Extremely detailed. Attractive color. Margins reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Festivity Icon, ca. 1830. "Calendar with scenes from the life of Christ." Tempera and gold onDouble Festivity Icon, ca. 1830. "Calendar with scenes from the life of Christ." Tempera and gold on wood. In good condition. Measurements: 53.5 x 46.5 x 3.5 cm. Russian icon structured into numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Period mahogany secretary with inlaid doors, ca. 1830Period mahogany secretary with beautiful fitted interior and inlaid doors, ca. 1830, 91 in. T, 48 in. W, 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ontario, Ca. 1830A 19th century step-back pine cupboard in red paint, showing a stepped cornice over a pair of panelled blind cabinet doors fronting a shelved interior, over 2 short drawers above a pair of panelled blSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA 1830 BRIDGHAM PORTRAITS BY WALDO & JEWETTPair of early 19th century oil portraits of General Samuel Bridgham (first mayor of Providence RI) and his wife. Identified verso on exhibition labels (lent by Mrs. Pickett M. Greig) as attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA. 1830 NY, JAMES THOMSON SILVER BOWL.Floral repousse footed bowl, hallmarked 'JAS Thomson, New York, 1836'. 6H x 10.5"Diameter. Weighs 37 T. oz. "See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Henry Schwanfelder (1774-1837) "Dog in the undergrowth", oil on wood miniature, ca. 1830Charles Henry Schwanfelder (1774-1837) "Dog in the undergrowth", oil on wood miniature, ca. 1830 Charles Henry Schwanfelder (1774 Leeds, Yorkshire - 1837 ibidem) was an English animal, landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN WATERCOLORIST active ca. 1830 in RussiaUNKNOWN WATERCOLORIST active ca. 1830 in Russia Portrait of a statesman with St. Anna star Water colour on paper, visible size 18 by 15 cm, part. browned and spotty, behind glass. UNBEKANNTER AQUARELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1830 Riley Whiting paint decorated tall clockCa. 1830 pine Riley Whiting, Winchester, CT tall case clock with original paint decorated case, 30 hr. wood movement with tin can weights and pendulum, letter glued to inside of door with Cutler FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Blanket Chest, Quebec, Ca. 1830A pine blanket chest in oxidized original blue paint with a belt molding, typical post construction and a splined top. Detailed base molding and original hinges and lock (hasp missing). Quebec, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Style Mirror, ca. 1830Neoclassical Mirror, Sweden, circa 1830, flat cornice above an arched section with carved and gilt eagle perched on a branch 26.5 in. x 16 in. Dimensions: 26.5 in. x 16 in. Circa: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ca. 1830 O/C portrait of ship captainCa. 1830 American School O/C portrait of ship captain, original stretcher, never cleaned or restored, some craquelure, few small spots of paint loss along edges, sight 26\" x 29\", probably original fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier Dachluhr, Viennese model from 1830, Execution ca. 1950Biedermeier DachluhrViennese model from 1830Cherry wood veneer also softwood body in spruce woodExecution ca. 1950Movement not proofedHeight 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curious and rare Louis XVI style chair, Louis Philippe period, ca. 1830. Carved and gilded wood.Curious and rare Louis XVI style chair, Louis Philippe period, ca. 1830. Carved and gilded wood. With small mirror on the back. Swivel frame. Upholstery in very bad condition. In need of restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE ca 1830 ENGLISH CAMPAIGN CHEST 5 DRAWERSA true campaign chest comes in two parts, to be separated during war for transport. This chest has everything going for it. Looking at the back boards, you will see the separation, you will see the olSee Sold Price
Sold20223 piece Federal mahogany secretary, ca. 18303 piece Federal mahogany secretary with pull out writing surface and linen drawer, ca. 1830, 80.5 in. T, 39 in. W, 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patent Timepiece by George Gilman (Exeter, New Hampshire, ca. 1830)Patent Timepiece by George Gilman (Exeter, New Hampshire, ca. 1830) Mahogany and églomisé patent timepiece or "Banjo" clock by George Gilman, Exeter, New Hampshire. ca. 1830. Dial signed "Geo. GilmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA 1830 New York Classical Pier TableCirca 1830 New York classical flame mahogany and marble pier table with mirrored back, brass mounts, 36 1/2" H x 41 1/2" W x 18 3/4" D. Good condition with minor veneer repairs only. Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1830 O/C pair of portraitsCa. 1830 O/C pair of portraits, he has black coat with white tie, she has bonnet with knitting in her hands, original frames, overall with frames 15" x 19"See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique solid mahogany queen anne tilt top table$50
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti e perle naturali - pair of diamond and natural pearl pendent€12,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFIRST EUCLID PRINTED IN FRANCE. EUCLID. Contenta. Euclidis Megarensis Geometricorum elementorum€10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)