Sold[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
SoldA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
SoldSCUOLA DI TORINO Large ceiling lamp with sixteen points and eight lights.SCUOLA DI TORINO Large ceiling lamp with sixteen points and eight lights. Copper.. Cm 198,00 x 12,00 x 198,00. 1950s.Attributable to Franco Assetto.See Sold Price
SoldMassimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
SoldSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
SoldPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
SoldAlberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
SoldGABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
SoldAttr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
SoldSCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
SoldPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
SoldTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Congdon, Abstract View Piazza Rome, No. 3Abstracted street view. Oil on board. 1951. Canvas matte in brushed aluminum frame. Label verso: "Betty Parsons Gallery, NY" noting artist, title, and date. Dimensions: 19.8" H x 2See Sold Price
SoldCRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold19th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
SoldSCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
SoldLenci Deco Porcelain Powder Box - Essevi TorinoPorcelain figure of a girl with hat, powder box. [8 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Top section of applied book broken and separate, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
SoldTorino Lamp Co., Large Robot Table LampTORINO LAMP CO.Large robot table lamp, ca. 1979Chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by Torino Lamp Co., Italy.Base with manufacturer's sticker. 36" H x 17" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
SoldScuola di TorinoTavolo Legno di noce massello, piano in laminato. Prod. Apelli & Varesio, 1950 ca. cm 78x191x86See Sold Price
SoldMid-Century Torino Lamp Co. Chrome Robot Table LampDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Torino Lamp Company robot table lamp with composed of chromed steel, with figural form, features adjustable arms and head. Light bulb outlet sits inside the head of the robotSee Sold Price