Sold2022Picher, Claude - Pascal devant la grangePicher, Claude (1927-1998) Pascal devant la grange Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Pichet Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 61 x 45.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Picher R.C.A. (1927-1998) Acrylic "BranchesClaude Picher (Canadian 1927-1998) Original acrylic painting on canvas titled, "Branches de Pommiers" (Branches of Apple Trees). Excellent condition. Art measures 16" x 20". Frame measures 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Weisbuch PrintClaude Weisbuch, 1927 - 2014, French, 'La Colere de L'Inutile' , Lithograph, Signed in pencil LR, Numbered in pencil LL, Print, 19" x 25-1/4" , Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019BatékéBatéké : Peintres et sculpteurs d'Afrique Centrale Dupré, Marie-Claude Féau, Etienne Paris : Edition de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux (1998) ISBN: 2-7118-3567-7 French text 299 pages IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Batéké: Peintres et sculpteurs d'Afrique Centrale183 Batéké: Peintres et sculpteurs d'Afrique Centrale Dupré, Marie-Claude Féau, Etienne Paris: Edition de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux (1998) ISBN: 2-7118-3567-7 French text 299 pages IllustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) Ocelot emportant unANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) Ocelot emportant un héron Modèle créé en 1839, bronze à patine brun vert, signé "BARYE" à l'arrière de la terrasse, porte la marSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Weisbuch, (1927-2014), "La Chute", Oil on canvas, 64" H x 51.25" WClaude Weisbuch(1927-2014)"La Chute"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Weisbuch; signed again and titled, verso64" H x 51.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTERENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTE Épreuve en plâtre, signée sur la terrasse. Traces de dorure sur la terrasse. A plaster sculpture, signed. H 21 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jozsef Rippl-Ronai, color lithographJozsef Rippl-Ronai, color lithograph, Jozsef Rippl-Ronai (Hungarian, 1861-1927), "La Fete de Village", lithograph in colors, 1896, signed in pencil "Jozsef Rippl-Ranai", lower left, initialed "RR", loSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), mountain race "Cuesta de la Perdices" 1927,€50
May 30Forum AuctionsDubreuil (Jean) La Perspective Pratique, necessaire a tours peintres, second edition, 2 vol. only£800
Jun 06PiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800