Sold2022Crewel work pictures, pair exceptional and earlyPair of exceptional and early crewelwork pictures with details of the subjects faces hand painted. Measures 8.75"W x 10"H Pair of exceptional and earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater (b. 1960) Enamel Picture Frame PairMatched pair of enamel photo frames displaying Swarovski crystals and rising on easel stand Height: 11" Width: 9" Provenance: The Estate of Robert & Donna Bruni, San Antonio, Texas We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Strongwater Enameled Bronze Picture Frame PAIRJay Strongwater (American). Two enameled and jeweled bronze picture or photo frames in soft yellow with blue "X" pattern enamel surrounded with blue chalcedony gemstones and accented with Swarovski crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Picture Frames, PairPair of Reed & Barton sterling silver picture frames, maker's mark on side edge. Image: 6.5" H x 4.5" W; frame: 9.125" H x 7.125" W. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING PICTURE FRAMES PAIR H 3.7" W 5" ALSOGORHAM STERLING PICTURE FRAMES PAIR H 3.7" W 5" ALSO SHEFFIELD PLATE FRAME 6" X 4" Repousse easel frames with roses and scroll design. Three pieces. Provenance: A Carlisle, MA private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Victorian pictures & a pair of vintage GenevaLot of 5 Victorian pictures & a pair of vintage Geneva Paris opera glasses. Pictures range 2 1/4"-4"See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. (7) Sterling Picture Frames & AssortedSterling Hollowware. Including (5) English silver mounted picture frames executed by various maker's; (1) Italian sterling mounted picture frame; (1) American silver mounted picture frame; pair of EmpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Faux Bamboo 24kt Gold Plated Picture FramesPair Faux Bamboo 24kt Gold Plated Picture Frames. Pair faux bamboo motif picture frames with gold plating. 12.5 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Picture FramesGroup of picture frames. Pair of blue frames, and one green picture frame for 11 photographs with white porcelain dots. Condition: Excellent condition. Blue Frames H 17-1/2" W 14-1/2" Sight H 10" W 7-See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Desk Calendar Holders/Picture FrameRoycroft Desk Calendar Holders/Picture Frame, pair. USA. Early 20th century. Hand hammered copper. 4 1/4w x 1 1/8d x 3 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, "Qing Qianlong year" pastel children picture bottle a pairH:29cm,W:12cm,weight:919gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Xuande year" blue and white lotus pond Qing interesting picture bowl a pairDiameter:12.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini (attributed) - Pair Glass Picture FramesVenini (attributed) - Pair Glass Picture Frames, Mid 20th C. Dimensions: 13" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) A PAIR ART PICTURE BOOKS.B052.(2) A PAIR ART PICTURE BOOKS.B052. Measure: Max Height 0.5", Max Width 11",Max Length 8.5 ". Domestic shipping (48 states): $48.B052.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of picture frames made of gold-plated bronzeA pair of picture frames made of gold-plated bronze with silver-plated putti. 19th century. (17 x 29 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Victorian Picture FramesEach of shell-inlaid ebonized wood, with period photographs of young women, and fancy mattes with inset embellishments of silk and velvet. 15in. h. 14in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Son Repousse Picture Frames and Pair of CandlesticksS. Kirk and Son Repousse Picture Frames and Pair of Candlesticks, two small picture frames in Repousse pattern, together with a pair of short weighted candlesticks. Dimensions: Picture Frames: 3.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN OR BRITISH NEEDLEWORK PAIR OF PICTURESAMERICAN OR BRITISH NEEDLEWORK PAIR OF PICTURES, wool on linen, Berlinwork, Biblical scenes, including Joseph, Mary, and infant Jesus with donkey on a rural path. Housed under glass in matching gold-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Needlework Picture, Meiji PeriodJapanese Needlework Picture Depicting a pair of lions at rest. Meiji Period {7 3/4 x 9 5/8 inches (19.7 x 24.4 cm)} [Creasing, losses, abrasions, soiling, not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2023LEGA Wood idimu Mask Bwami Cult Congo Zaire DRC African Tribal Art 1264CONGO DRC POWERFUL LEGA BWAMI IDIMU MASK (One of a pair: see picture n°12) This mask is part of a pair, most likely from the hand of the same artist A special price can be negotiated for both, it wouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group (4) Swid Powell silver plated accessoriesGroup (4) Swid Powell silver plated accessories, 20th c., pair candle holders, and pair footed picture frames, all marked "Swid Powell", frames: 6"h x 5.75"w, holders: 2.5"h x 3"dia.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA LOT OF A WMF BRASS VASE AND A PAIR OF PEWTER PICTURE FRAMES$30(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Enamel Color Baby Play Picture Stick Oan Flask Study Ornaments$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"$100
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterRare Pair of Paintings "The Han Palace" and "The Knick-Knack Peddler" Each picture measures 10.5" x$5