Sold2015Piedmont Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Dated 1916. Framed without glass. Titled “Washington’s Return to Mount Vernon” This is a scarce sign with very detailed graphics. Sign does exhibit some areas of light surface rust and some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Piedmont Cigarette framed signIllustrating Washington's return to Mount Vernon. Sign has areas of paint loss, scuffs and scratches throughout but still retains good color and awesome graphics!! Is in a wood frame and measures 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossedSoda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossed tin by Parker Metal, c.1940, NOS w/storage damage & a framed cdbd litho counter sign in VG cond w/vertical crease, larger 24"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign.Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign. "Can't Help Loving Them" depicts a young lady holding a puppy, artist Walt Otto. Signed on back "Copyright by Axton Fisher Tobacco Co., Louisville, KYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign, "Ice Cold", litho on cdbd, framed, great graphic w/Snow King & Bottle, c.1940s,Coca-Cola Sign, "Ice Cold", litho on cdbd, framed, great graphic w/Snow King & Bottle, c.1940s, shows break in upper left corner & staining above bottom, o/wise displays well, framed 33"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Ice Cold", litho on cdbd, framed,Coca-Cola Sign, "Ice Cold", litho on cdbd, framed, great graphic w/Snow King & Bottle, c.1940s, shows break in upper left corner & staining above bottom, o/wise displays well, framed 33"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont "The Virginia Cigarette" Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 9"x18", SSP self-framed sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chips around the perimeter. TAC #038861See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "RefreshmentCoca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "Refreshment Through 70 Years", Good+ overall cond, Winter side w/fading & abrasions, 24"H x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight,Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight, framed litho on cdbd, Good/VG cond w/surface wear, 36"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Sign & Game (2), vintage Pop-A-Part, mfgd by Knickerbocker w/diecut litho on cdbdBlack Americana Sign & Game (2), vintage Pop-A-Part, mfgd by Knickerbocker w/diecut litho on cdbd figure in orig box & Atlantic Beer self-framed embossed litho on tin sign, VG cond, larger 16.5"H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could beTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could be easily framed to show both sides, Exc cond both sides, 11.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen ofSoda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen of Sparkling Drinks" slogan, litho on cdbd, Exc cond w/minor edge nicks, later framed & matted, 22"H x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd by Forbes-Boston, c.1944, VG cond w/some surface lifting & nail holes to top margin, short lower left tear & stain, later framed, 21.5"H x 37.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Home Refreshment", litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, "Home Refreshment", litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1949, great graphic shows girl w/colorful flowers, some minor soil & wear on edges, o/all VG+ cond, framed, 23"H x 39"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015"SMILES" CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGNLitho paper; framed; (4) small corner nail holes; 11" x 14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERFECTION CIGARETTES PAPER LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.Dated 1909. Framed behind glass. Great color and design. Has a couple puncture marks in the field and some minor soiling. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions 30 - 1/2" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019British Consols Cigarettes Cardboard Litho SignCanadian. 1920s. Tin framed cardboard. 34" x 16". Generalized soil. Tape repair to reverse, upper edge. Offered from the collection of Ryan McNabb. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Adriance" Farm Mach. Paper Litho Framed SignA beautiful and very colorful paper litho, matted and framed advertising Adriance, Platt and Co. vintage farm equipment. Depicting various types, variations of equipment and in the center of it all aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90