Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) Zaffiro 1977Acquatinta su carta Magnani, mm. 325x207 (lastra(; mm. 646x500 (foglio); es. 24/50 Stampatore Renzo Romero Roma. Firma e data in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra; dedica e titolo in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Guccione (Scicli 1935)Limite di proprietà, 1965 acquaforte acquatinta, es. non numerato, cm 49 x 31,5, (cm 70 x 50 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma e data a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
2017Piero Dorazio WatercolorPiero Dorazio watercolor on paper 1963 Signed and dated on bottom right Measurements: Frame 20.5 x 15 inches, Image 19 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio, Untitled VIIIPiero Dorazio Untitled VIII 1967lithograph in colors on Arches image: 24.25 h x 18 w in (62 x 46 cm) sheet: 29.25 h x 21.375 w in (74 x 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'PrueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex LucePiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex Lucelithograph in colors, 1966, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 53/200 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 24 3/8 x 32 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Piero Dorazio(lot of 6) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Animation Interne," 1966, lithograph in colors, "Flora d'Artiste," 1967, lithograph in colors, "Mon d’Artiste," 1970, lithograph in colors, UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Acquaforte acquatinta, 1972Acquaforte acquantinta dalla cartella 'Mots desserre-freins'; Dimensioni foglio 32 x 25 cm; Dimensioni immagine 23 x 16 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 45/100; CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegterErker-Presse - Dorazio, Piero Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegter CD.. St. Gallen, Erker, 1995. 16 lose Doppelbögen und Textheft. 8&See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio. Italian. 20th century. Abstract lithoPiero Dorazio. Italian. 20th century. Abstract lithograph of colorful twisting bands. Signed and dated 1967 lower right. Limited edition numbered 41/75 lower left. Scuffs to clear acrylic frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO DORAZIO (ITALIAN, 1927-2005).Pair of color lithographs. Abstract compositions. Each pencil signed, dated, and numbered. From a Dobbs Ferry, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 24.5" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPE$300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryWhite Lacquered Surrealist Design Bookcase In The Style Of Piero Fornasetti$100(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGene & Rebecca Tobey, Texas, New Mexico (B. 1945/48), Windwalker, 1993, bronze, 21 1/2"H x 13"W x$750(4 bids)