Sold2021Syroco Style - Modular Plastic BinsA set of six, modular storage bins. Three with drawers. Stamped, "Made in Canada" on underside of drawers. Dimensions : each 15" cubesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six 'Arcimboldesca' plates, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, resp. earthenware, glazed. Marked: Maker's marks, Arcimboldesca (1-6). S.N. 8/10 A. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PIERO FORNASETTI ITALIAN ROSONI SET OF 6 PLATESPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Set of Six Rosoni Pattern Plates, late 20th century. Transfer printed and gilt porcelain. Each marked Fornasetti Milano/Made in Italy on underside with some havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six 'Architettura' cups and saucers, sugar bowl, 1990sPiero Fornasetti, Cups: H. 5.8 cm; sugar bowl: H. 9.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Porcelain, glazed, white, black and white lithograph. Marked: Maker's mark, ARCHITETTURA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti. Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70s. H. 5.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph pattern, black and red. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 1935 Five 'Camaleonda' modular elementsFive 'Camaleonda' modular elements for B&B Italia 1970 Polyurethane, chromed metal, fabric. Manufacturer's label. Defects. 26.38 (14.96) x 37.40 x 37.40 in. TAGS: Design ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy,Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy, 1970s. Black and red polyurethane. Bearing labels. (misure diverse) (slight defects) IT Elementi compoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASS Modular elements, mod. Cubirolo.Modular elements, mod. Cubirolo. . Cm 135,00 x 71,00 x 45,00. Laminate and painted wood, for Poltronova, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#D), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#D), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower left corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom right corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#A), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#A), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner, outside the common edition of 200.ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#H), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#H), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo NasonFloor lamp, 1970s; Modular elements in transparent Murano glass, h. 135 cm, diam. 30 cm, first element with chipped glass. Working Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsomely printed Euclid's Elements, 1705Heading: Author: Euclid Title: [Elements, i.e.] The English Euclide, being the First Six Elements of Geometry, Translated out of the Greek, with Annotations and useful Supplements, by Edmund ScarburgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan for Preview 6 Piece Sectional SofaVladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) for Preview six-piece modular sofa (designed 1987) each piece upholstered in original beige wool boucle, each with "Preview" label. 27" H x 27" W x 35" D x 17" seaSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi Club Elu 7 Grande divano ad elementi componibili 'Manhattan', Svizzera 1980€7,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, Italy$300
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE JAPANESE ILLUSTRATED NOH POEM ALBUM, 18TH CENTURY. Containing six different images made up of£500
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC American Victorian Carved Wood Lift-Top Davenport Desk$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDParker Vacumatic Major Single Jewel Fountain Pens (5)CA$125
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE UNDERGLAZE BLUE AND ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWL, 19/20TH CENTURY. Attributed to Miura Chikusen.£100