Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908 - 1998) OilOil on canvas. Ete A Juvisy," Study of a young woman by a lake with bridge. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. 17.5" X 21" (26.5" X 3.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck (1908 - 1998) Oil on Canvas.12 1/2" x 21 1/2". Signed lower left. Monkey and Flowers. Titled on Back. "Le Mai Re Cologne". Please Note: When bidding on items that are framed, please consider the frame a bonus as we are auctioninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Eisendieck (German 1908 - 1998)Signed Oil On Canvas "Danseuse Romantique" . From a Long Island estate . - Dimensions: 24" x15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore (1908 - 1998)Lithograph, pencil signed, dated and numbered. 61/75 and '71. Variations on points of contact. Abstract composition. 24"h x 23"w sight and 29'h x 28"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Suzanne Eisendieck (1908 - 1998)Attr. Suzanne Eisendieck (Germany, Poland, 1908 - 1998) Painting of a woman and child near a lake. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 24 in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992 etching and aquatint initialed, dated, and numbered 7/25 in pencil 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Belloc LowndesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUZANNE EISENDIECK (1908 - 1998): PORTRAIToil on canvas, signed lower right Condition: with frame loss; painting appears to need cleaning 24 x 18 1/2 inches; 32 x 27 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Nitsche (1908 - 1998) "Mies Van Der Rohe"Erik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Designs" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erik Nitsche (1908 - 1998) "Mistletoe Boughs"Erik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Christmas - Mistletoe Boughs" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan, 1908-1998) The Spirit of Detroit, 2000, edition, 6/15, posthumous cast issued by the Marshall Maynard Fredericks Museum, with Estate stamp and Daedalus Foundry stamp, parcel gilt and patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan/Illinois, 1908-1998) Acrobat Clown, signed in gold paint on base "Marshall M. Fredericks" and also faintly signed at bottom of base within bronze, patinated bronze, 38-1/2 x 10-1/4 x 6-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Pasmore (1908-1998: Points of Contact--LinearVictor Pasmore (1908-1998: Points of Contact--Linear Developments The set of seven screenprints on Saunders mould-made, 1970, all signed with initials, dated and numbered 21/60, lacking portfolio justSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze TablePhilip LaVerne (1908-1998) and Kelvin LaVerne (b 1936) Chinoiserie style bronze "Chan" table with octagonal base. Signed Philip and Kelvin LaVerne in relief on top. 18"h x 47"dia.See Sold Price
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£140(14 bids)
BonhamsSuzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908-1998) Fête au port 21 3/4in x 18 1/2in (55.2 x 47cm)$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlicia Boyle RBA RHA RUA (1908-1997) Girl in the Rain Oil on canvas board, 44.5 x 34cm (17½ x€200
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$4,250(4 bids)