Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme couchéePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme couchée (Tournée à gauche) (Delteil 15), 1906 Etching on vellum, 2nd state (of two), signed in the plate, published in Histoire des Peintres ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (premiè...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (première planche) (Delteil 13, Stella 13 I/II), c.1905 Etching on cream wove paper, Stella's second state (ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Femme Nue Couchee EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite, unsigned, matted, glazed, framed. Condition: strong plate mark, paper lightly buckling top left center, no visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir Femme Nue Couchee Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Femme Nue Couchee", Drypoint Etching, (restrike). {SHREW4403} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 5.75 x 8 Frame: 14.5 x 20.5 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, original etchingArtist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Title: Femme Nue Couchee (tounee a droite) Year: 1906 Medium: etching Image Size: 5.2 x 7.52 inches Frame Size: 16.35 x 18.85 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING, FEMME COUCHEEFramed etching on paper, "Femme Nu Couchee," after the original etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), sight: approx 6"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 22.5"w, 8lbs**Provenance: An impSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchFemme Nue Couchée, etching on paper, circa 1906, 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, Galerie Michael certificate of authenticity verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING C. 1906PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), ETCHING, C. 1906, PLATE SIZE: H 5 3/8", W 7 3/8", "FEMME COUCHEE (TOURNEE A GAUCHE)":Second state of two; exact date that this print was pulled is unknown; siSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching. "Femme NueCouchee, Tournee a Droite". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Plate - 5" high x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Femme nue assise", 1906 lithograph unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-3/4" x 6-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeafter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeetching on cream laid paper, appears to be a later printing, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Femme NuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Femme Nue. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item is accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesPierre Auguste RENOIR 1919 Limited Engraving "Bridge at Argenteuil" FRAMED$1,100