Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Les ReposArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Les Repos Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambroise vollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les MartiguesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre Chemins ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues (PL IV)Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues (PL IV) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre CheminsSee Sold Price
2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues (PL IV)Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues (PL IV) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre CheminsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir(After)- Etude Pour Les ParapluiesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR 1919 Limited Color Lithograph "The BeautifulPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Les Sirenes (Mermaids). Antique color lithograph on Japon Imperial paper after the original painting by hand pulled by Auguste Clot (French, 1858–1936). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir ‘Les Brodeuses’ Original Heliogravure– 22x25Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 – 1919) French Title: Les Brodeuses (The Embroiderers) Medium: Original Heliogravure on Paper Image Size: 8” x 10” Framed Size: 21” x 22.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir FEMME NUE ETENDUE EtchingThis is a Pierre-Auguste Renoir Hand Colored etching titled "Le Repos". Pulled from the original master copper plate in Paris Published December 1919. Signed in the plate. From the Ambroise Vollard EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Self Portrait"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the oil). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (320 x 243 mm). There is text on the back side, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHINGPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHING - Hand colored etching; "Le Repos"; Published by Amroise Vollard in 1919, edition of 1,000; set under glass in a gold gilt frame; Includes COA; MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) EtchingTitle: Le Repos. A. Vollard Fonds Estate embossed on lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a French artist who was a leading painter in the development of the ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Claude Renoir La Tete BaisseeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Paul CezanneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Paul Cezanne Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du Livre SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR [par/imputee] - MontmartrePierre-Auguste Renoir [par/imputee] (French, 1841-1919). "Montmartre". Oil on canvas. c1874-1880. Signed with the red initial "R" lower right, which Renoir often used in smaller, early paintings. OverSee Sold Price