Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph. "Claude Renoirla Tete Baisee". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight: 12" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Claude Renoir La Tete BaisseeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, Lithograph, 12" x 9", SLR in stone, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIerre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Claude Portrait La Tete Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: PIerre AugusteTitle: Claude Renoir, La TeteMedium: LithographSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold20221919 RENOIR SIGNED Limited Engraving "La Conversation" Japon paper FRAMEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Conversation (La Conversation). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - La Baineuse - EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) La Baineuse, Etching, signed and titled on separate paper Sight 3.25" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Sur la Lage a Bernval Framed Restrike 14x16This lot includes FREE domestic shipping. Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French Title: Sur la Plage a Bernval (On the Beach at Bernval) Medium: Dry-Point Etching on paper Image Size: 5 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: SUR LA PLAGESur la Plage, a Berneval; etching on wove paper; signed in plate lower right; 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches plate; 12 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
20211919 RENOIR SIGNED Limited Engraving "La Conversation"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Conversation (La Conversation). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Sur la Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Sur La Plage a Berneval " 1892, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 5. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.75 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, Jacques Villon - La LogeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), La Loge, by Jacques Villon (1875-1963). Ginestet & Pouillon, 661. Etching and aquatint on paper, Chalcographie du Louvre.10.25 x 8.25 sheet: 18.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (FR 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Le chapeau epingle (the hat pin) la Fille de Berthe Morisot- drypoint etching on paper signed in the plate. Plate 3 x 5" 17x 15" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French, EtchingTitled "Sur La Plage, a Berneval", drypoint etching on laid paper, signed in the plate lower right. After Renoir's 1892 etching, likely printed later. Two female figures sitting on the beach watchingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. With one original etching by Renoir$3,000
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPierre Auguste RENOIR 1919 Limited Engraving "Bridge at Argenteuil" FRAMED$1,100
May 07Mynt AuctionsPierre-Aguste Renoir Portrait of Charles and Georges Durand Custom Framed Print$10
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500