Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2015Renoir, Etching - "Sur La Plage" c. 1892Pierre-Auguste Renoir etching "Sur la Plage". Late impression signed in-the-plate. [Plate size: 5 3/8" x 3 5/8"; Sheet size: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"]. Cockling, toning, mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois cPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois croquis Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 12 inches - Seat Height: 211130 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: La Laveuse (Washerwoman)patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth; inscribed "Renoir" in casting Bronze: 10 1/2 in. high, Overall: 11 1/2 x 14 x 6 in. (29.2 x 35.6 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - La PromenadeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) Title: La Promenade Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - La PromenadeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) Title: La Promenade Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - La PromenadeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) Title: La Promenade Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) LA MATERNITE SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), afterMarking(s); notes: inscribed "Renoir," C. Valsuani Cire Perdue foundry mark; ed. 16/20; 1916 (conceived)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: SUR LA PLAGESur la Plage, a Berneval; etching on wove paper; signed in plate lower right; 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches plate; 12 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Sur La Plage a BernevalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Sur La Plage a Berneval Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Engraving after the OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir Head of a Young Woman(French, 1841-1919) 19th/20th C. Overall: 17-1/4"h x 13-1/2"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 9"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) "Enfants Jouant A La Balle" Lithograph$60,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
17 hrs LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
6 days LeftBonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche;$14,400