Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle, " 1897, signed in the plate, from an edition of 100, printed in black, aside from 50 impressions printed in sanguine and 50 impresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017c.1924 Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph after thePierre Auguste Renoir | Title of Art: Portrait de Mme. E. | Medium: Copper Plate Engraving on Wove paper after the original. | Edition #: First State. One of 125 examples printed in the Atelier of ModSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois cPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois croquis Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 12 inches - Seat Height: 211130 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Pierre-Auguste Renoir Lithograph w ProvenanceRare Pierre-Auguste Renoir Lithograph w Provenance in Gilt Frame. With gallery label on back from Sindin Harris Galleries in Scarsdale NY. This was published in 1948 by Quatre Chemins-Editart in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithographPierre-Auguste Renoir- Portrait of Claude Renoir (Delteil 39)- lithograph, c. 1904, heavily light struck, mat burn. 11 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph 'Valtat'Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919 France) lithograph 'Valtat', signed in plate and labeled verso. Framed and matted. Complete with gallery documentation. Measures: 17" x 14" overall, 12" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 2-in-1 Pierre-Auguste Renoir LithographsAuthentic Pierre-Auguste Renoir 2-in-1 Framed Signed Authentic Lithographs "Young Woman at the Water Edge" and "La Loge" Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-auguste Renoir, Lithographoriginal, later matting and frame. Overall 22w x 26h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Chapeau epingle"Medium: lithograph (after Renoir). One of the most famous Renoir lithographs, this is a portrait of Julie Manet and her cousin Jeanne (Julie Manet was the niece of Edouard Manet and the daughter of BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Self Portrait"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the oil). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (320 x 243 mm). There is text on the back side, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Portrait deMedium: lithograph (after the original). Published in 1921 by Henri Floury. Sheet size: 10 x 7 3/4 inches (256 x 196 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Baigneuse debout"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 using the same number of stones as the original, in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Paul Cezanne"Medium: lithograph (after Renoir). Printed at the atelier Mourlot in 1951 in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (320 x 243 mm). There is text on the back side, as published.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Prints - Picasso & Renoir.This lot contains two in-print signed Pablo Picasso lithographs and an offset Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph. The lot exhibits light to moderate wear. There is no visible damage to the artworks. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIerre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Claude Portrait La Tete Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: PIerre AugusteTitle: Claude Renoir, La TeteMedium: LithographSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir Original LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir original lithograph, signed, super spectacular frame. 27 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Renoir was born on February 25, 1841, in the small manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919) LithographPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919) Vintage Black And White Lithograph 12.50" x 9.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph Maternité Grande Planche Portrait Framed Art$1,700
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau É$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Still Life with Bouquet Custom Framed Print 14x16 Inches$10