Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959 The silhouette of this evening dress is supported by a boned inner bodice and boned inner petticoat, which is then covered with multiple layers of net petticoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-SummerA Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-Summer, 1954, labelled, of ivory silk ottoman, the boned, fitted bodice adorned with white raffia, coral ribbon, green floss silk embroidery with coral colouSee Sold Price
Sold2022BakongoD.R. Congo Wood, mirror, metal, seedpods, and nails 39 cm Provenance: Dr. Tschopp, Muttenz, Switzerland Galerie Pierre Dartevelle, Brussels Private collection, Belgium Nkisi N-Konde or power figure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2016William N. Copley, CandlemassWilliam N. Copley Candlemass 1985acrylic and buttons on canvas64 h x 52 w in (163 x 132 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'cply 85'. Provenance: Private Collection, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)20th century. Patinaed bronze.Ht. 10 1/2 in. L. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Audrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silkAudrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silk evening coat, Autumn-Winter 1959-60, labelled and numbered 12317, with curving front and back seams, large moulded porcelain 'liquorice'-like buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw SilkAn Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw Silk Gown, sleeveless with a beaded and tasseled collar, a fitted bodice, an A-line skirt, a back left side zip closure and fully lined in purple silk. TSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acierGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier poli, bois, mélaminé. . Étiquette de l'éditeur « Objects for the electronic age, Milano, 1983 ,See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Szekely, 'Pi' Chaise LongueMartin Szekely 'Pi' chaise longue, 1985 Painted steel, leather. Edited by Neotu, France. Underside impressed 'M SZEKELY / POUR G GUETAT / 1985 EX5.'See Sold Price
Sold2021PEGGE HOPPER OKAPAKA KAUAI 1989, SERIGRAPH NUMBER 63 OFPEGGE HOPPER OKAPAKA KAUAI 1989, SERIGRAPH NUMBER 63 OF 75 ARTIST PROOF, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, IMAGE SIZE IS 40" X 28". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION, EXCELLENT CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
BonhamsGIVENCHY, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en satin de soie n...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Haute Couture, Printemps-Eté 1991. Tailleur. Directeur artistique: Karl ...€200(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarket AuctionsAlexandra Boulat (French, 1962-2007) "Yves Saint Laurent in Paris Studio"$750
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Sweet n sassy Art Posed Model.Contact Sheet$175(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE LARGE VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO BROOCH SWIVLES 35 GRAMS$80
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61144: Pierre Bittar (French/American, b. 1934) Spring $1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€750(16 bids)