Sold2023Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Set of four stools, model S12XPierre Chapo (1927-1987)Set of four stools, model S12XElm wood and leatherModel created in 1966H 44×L 43×W 43cmBibliography: Pierre Chapo, un artisan moderne, H. Magen and al., Magen H. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Model S45Pierre Chapo (1927-1987)Model S45Set of six chairsSolid elm woodModel created circa 1970H 105 × L 42,5 × P 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Ottoman, model L09, c. 1972 FrancePierre Chapo (1927-1987) Ottoman, model L09, c. 1972 France oak, upholstery H 14 x W 27 x D 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, modelPierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, model B17, c. 1970 elm H 72 x W 110 1/4 x D 13 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Special-Order DiningPierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Special-Order Dining Table, model T14C c. 1980, Meubles Chapo, France ash wood, steel unmarked H 29 x W 72 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sofa-Bed with Lower Storage, model L06 France, c. 1972Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sofa-Bed with Lower Storage, model L06France, c. 1972 oak, upholstery H 30 1/2 x W 79 1/2 x D 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Paulin, Lounge Chairs & Tables (24)Pierre Paulin Set of 18 lounge chairs, model no. F303, and six side tables, model no. 877, 1970s Lacquered ABS. Manufactured by Artifort, France. Each chair: 22.5" H x 31.25" W x 28.5" D; Seat height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaisa Blomstedt (b. 1947) Set of Six Dining Chairs from the Post Deco Collection, model 8170, c.Kaisa Blomstedt (b. 1947) Set of Six Dining Chairs from the Post Deco Collection, model 8170, c. 1987 Adelta, Finland curly maple plywood, polychromed wood, leather, chrome-plated steel H 34 x W 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Library chair, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Library chair, model PJ-SI-51-A, set of six, France, India, c.1959, teak, caning, upholstery, 19"w x 18"d x 30"h Provenance: Provenance:From the Central University LibrarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairsSet of six circa 1987 Knoll International Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairs (originally designed in 1927), chrome plated steel, cowhide laced sling seats and backs, all have applied manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo, Chairs model S45A, pairPierre Chapo Chairs model S45A, pair France, c. 1960elm 41.5 h × 17 w × 22 d in (105 × 43 × 56 cm) Provenance: Maison R&C, Marseille, Interieur du XSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE CHAPO Side tablePIERRE CHAPO (1927 - 1987) Side table, France, 1960s Elm Branded 13" x 26"See Sold Price
Oct 03BidhausSet of Six Model 9 Dining Chairs by Arne Halvorsen in Teak and Patinaed Leather Norway 1960s$10
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT FRENCH RESTORATION STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS WITH CARVED BACK SPLATS INCLUDING A SET OF$50
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA SET OF SIX NEWLY UPHOLSTERED MID CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS HAVING FLOATING BACKS.$75(2 bids)