Sold2024Mixed-Media Work by Armand Fernandez.Armand (Arman) Pierre Fernandez (France, 1928-2005). This mixed-media work is pencil signed and dated from 1981, lower right. It depicts a montage of black and red violins against a reflective copper-See Sold Price
Sold2017Arman Artist Signed LithoArman Signed Litho. Armand Pierre Fernandez 1928 - 2005, Franco American artist. Measures 5 x 8 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Fernandez Arman "Parade"Artist: Pierre Fernandez Arman Title: Parade Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 22" x 30" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil<See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928 - 2005) Serigraph"Violins" Pencil signed, no. 25/150, pencil signed. Dimensions: 30" x 22", the frame 41" x 33" Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Arman aka Arman Pierre Fernandez (1928-2005) FrenchPISTOLS, color screenprint, signed and numbered 223/225 in pencil, printed by Chiron Press New York, bind stamp lower left, sheet 17 x 22”, Plexiglas box frame 19 ½ x 24 ½ x 2 ¼&#See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEBASTIAN AND PIERRE ERARO'S HARPSebastian And Pierre Eraro's Harp: A harp with brass reliefs and accents. Has four pedals. Signed "Sebastian and Pierre Eararo's, Marlborough St, London Patent no. 6058."See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Mystere Espagnol Guitar Bronze Sculpture Signed Instrument$2,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Bronze Sculpture Wall Relief Medallions De Coco Signed Art$750
6 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000