Sold2024Pair of Pierre Laprade Watercolors CityscapesPierre Laprade (French, 1875-1931). Pair of watercolors on paper, Continental cityscapes. One signed lower right, one unsigned. Larger 12 1/4" x 17 3/4" (with frames each 20 1/8" x 25 3/8").See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LAPRADE (FRENCH, 1875-1931/32).Floral Still Life. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. From a Princeton, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 14.8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE LAPRADE, FRENCH (1875-1951) PONTE VECCHIOOil on board. Signed lower right. Faintly inscribed and dated 1951 lower left. With French gallery label attached verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 30.5", (Board) H 18.5" x W 25" Condition: A few mSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES VILLON AFTER RENOIR "THE BATHER" C.1923Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "The Bather" etching and aquatint circa 1923. Edition 24/200. Ht: 24" Width: 18" (image size) Ht: 35.5" Width: 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Eugene Vibert woodcutPierre Eugene Vibert (French 1875-1937)- ''Estampe Nouvelle''- woodcut in colors, 1909, signed and numbered 42/50 in pencil, good condition. 8 x 5 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze of Two Whippets and Cast Iron Horse SculptureBronze of Two Whippets and Cast Iron Horse Sculptureboth 20th century castings, the first after Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1875), depicting "Gigi" and "Giselle" at play, patinated cast bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ETCHINGS INCLUDING JACQUE VILLON (FRENCHLOT (2) ETCHINGS INCLUDING JACQUE VILLON (FRENCH 1875-1963), "FETE CHAMPETRE" AND PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947), "JEUNE FILLE LISANT". FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 15" EACH; COA'S FROM SOCIETE DE VERIFISee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Jacques VillonJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), Figural Abstraction, etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower left, edtion E.A. Pierre Tartas embossed stamp lower right, image: 5.75"h x 6"w, overall (with mat):See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon ''Creation of The World'' Signed EtchingJacques Villon (1875-1963 French) ''La Creation du Monde'' (The Creation of the World) 1959 Etching 5.5''x7.25'' Impression. Published by Pierre de Tartas, Paris with blindstamp l.r. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre De Coninck The Strawberry Girl 1875 engravingPierre De Coninck. (Pierre Louis Joseph De Coninck) (French, 1828 - 1910). The Strawberry Girl. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver S. S. Smith. 1875. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Eugene Lacoste (French 1818-1908) Costumes of Directory Paris 1875 Etching Collection LotPierre-Eugene Lacoste ( France 1818 - 1908 ) " Costumes of Directory " Rouquette Merveilleuses Paris 1875 Etchings by Eugene Lacoste and Draner after the prints of the era 1795 - 1799 Hand Colored bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Eugene Lacoste ( French 1818-1908) Costumes of Directory Paris 1875 Etching Collection LotPierre-Eugene Lacoste ( France 1818 - 1908 ) " Costumes of Directory " Rouquette Merveilleuses Paris 1875 Etchings by Eugene Lacoste and Draner after the prints of the era 1795 - 1799 Hand Colored bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) : Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting), 1875. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps,See Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE RENE PIERRE (FRENCH, 1875-1939).Oil on canvas. Mother and Child. Signed lower right. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anfosso, Pierre (French, 1928-2004) Jardin Oil PaintingAnfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) Oil Painting. “Jardin Public”. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left Anfosso. Titled on back of canvas “Jardin Public.” In good condition. Measures 23 �See Sold Price
20241875 FRENCH EUG BALLET FINE CHAMPAGNE COGNAC BOTTLEAn antique sealed alcohol bottle, Fine Champagne Cognac by Eug. Ballet and Co., France. Distilled in 1875, bottled in 1936. For collecting purposes only. It is not recommended to drink the contains. USee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste-Marie Pierre (French, 1713-1789)Jean-Baptiste-Marie Pierre (French, 1713-1789) Mascarade Chinoise faite à Rome le Carnaval etching 12 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Victor Carlson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Villain, Pierre (French, 1880-1950) Painting20th C. Oil on canvas depicting a boy holding a mask and seated on a wall in front of an industrial cityscape. Mounted in a gold decorated frame. Good condition. 31.5"H x 25"W sight, 36"H x 29.5"W fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Commarmond, Pierre (French, 1897-1983). Gorges De LaCommarmond, Pierre (French, 1897-1983). Gorges De La Diosaz. Paris: Chaix, ca. 1930s/40s. A travel poster with painterly designs of a waterfall in the natural gorge with walkways in between. 38 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2024After Antoine Louis BARYE (1796 - 1875) FrenchA patinated zinc sculptural group depicting a lion and a lioness, signed A. Barye with a Parisian foundry mark, measuring 13 x 20.5 x 7 inches, condition to tail on both.See Sold Price
Sold2023COURTIN, Pierre (French, 1921-2012). Two Prints. 1965-66. E...COURTIN, Pierre (French, 1921-2012). Two Prints. 1965-66. Embossed prints on paper. Each signed on the mat by the artist at the lower right corner. Sight approximately 6 x 3 ½” and 4 ¼See Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
17 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1634 Handwritten French Manuscript Vellum Leaves Vesoul France Pierre Demongenet$11(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000