Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Paynet (1908-1998) Lithograph "Neighbors"Raymond Paynet (1908-1998) Lithograph "Neighbors" quote under lithograph unframed, Mais n'te promene donc pas toute nue devant la fenetre, les voisins te regardent, pencil signed lower right, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall ( French Russian 1887-1985)Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre,#573/750 MattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Roussel French, 1927-1995 LandscapePierre Roussel French, 1927-1995 Landscape Signed Roussel (lr) Oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 21 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Roussel, oil on canvasPierre Roussel, oil on canvas, Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995), Landscape, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 25"h x 31"w (sight), 33"h x 40"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Sam Salz,See Sold Price
Sold2022Picher, Claude - Pascal devant la grangePicher, Claude (1927-1998) Pascal devant la grange Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Pichet Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 61 x 45.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Ramel (Swiss, Born 1927) Geneve, la Pension.Pierre Ramel (Swiss, Born 1927) Geneve, la Pension. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 65 Canvas: 15.75" x 15.75" Frame: 23" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuits, Dangerous Ideas, 1762Roussel de La Tour, Claude-Pierre. EXTRAITS DES ASSERTIONS DANGEREUSES ET PERNICIEUSES…. Paris: Simon, 1762. 10" x 7.75". [6], viii, 442 (i.e. 542) pp. Period full calf. *************** First edSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bindings.- Roy (Pierre Georges) Old Manors Old Houses,Bindings.- [Roy (Pierre Georges) and others.] Old Manors Old Houses, bound in deep purple morocco, covers ruled in gilt in a geometric pattern, 1927; L'Île d'Orléans, bound in deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting Still Life WindowJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas Still Life of Vase in in Window, Titled Le Bouquet Devant La Fenitue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21 inches. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quelques Impressions d'Afrique101 Quelques Impressions d'Afrique H 24 cm. B 21 cm. Pierre Nahon Paris: Les Editions de la Difference (1996). ISBN: 2-7291-1146-8 French text 356 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD - La chemise otee - Original collotype with pochoir coloringArtist: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867 - 1947). Title: "La chemise otee". Medium: Original collotype with pochoir coloring. Date: Composed 1927. Printed 1927. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La Fenêtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$800
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsPierre Alechinsky (1927): 'Fenêtre VII', lithograph in colours, etching and aquatint, ed. 29/99,€2,400
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsPierre Alechinsky (1927): 'Le genou dans la grande robe', lithograph in colours, ed. 32/60, dated€1,600
17 hrs LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJean - Claude Picot paintings are best known for their saturated, contrasting colors of scenes$150
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968$100
15 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300