Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919)Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée à 150 ex. en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl, 2019 Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 16/35 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 59,4 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 11/25 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 42 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 3/25 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 42 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 5/25 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 42 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages, Peinture 1947, LithographArtist: Pierre Soulages, French (1919 - ) Title: Peinture 1947 Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 41/150 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35.5 in. x 22 in. (90.17See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulanges 1919-2022 Eau Forte IV (1957)Original "Eau-Forte IV 1957" etching ED 62/100 in pencil on the lower left and signed on the lower right in pencil by Pierre Soulange 1919-2022. Etching measures about 6 7/8 inches x 5 inches (17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liu BOLIN (né en 1973)Liu BOLIN (né en 1973) Meeting 2008, 2007 Épreuve lithographique en couleur contrecollée sur toile Encadrée. Signée et numérotée sur 8 exemplaires 95 x 120 cm (37.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic post...£500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€100
2 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre CHAREAU (1883-1950) d'apres : Table d'appoint en eventail d'apres le modele SN9 en acier€500(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Paysage. Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite. 38 x 45 cm. Cadre en€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre GAUTHIER-DELAYE (1923-2006) attribue a : Commode en pin de forme rectangulaire ouvrant en€500