Sold2021A Pierre Soulages Poster for Olympische Spiele Munchen,A Pierre Soulages Poster for Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972 Off-set lithographic poster40 x 25 inches (101.6 x 63.5 cm). Property of a Midwestern Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterSerge Poliakoff, Allan D'Arcangelo and Pierre Soulages Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972, three original posters printed 1970 - 1972 - 101 x 64 cm (3)See Sold Price
Sold20211972 Munich Olympics Poster by Pierre SoulagesOriginal 1972 Munich Olympics poster designed by Pierre Soulages. Preserved protected in a mylar sleeve with cardboard backing. Size : 25 x 40 inches. Condition: vintage ephemera with handling, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTER BY PIERRE SOULAGES1972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTER BY PIERRE SOULAGESLithograph, 1972. Black image on white.Frame: 36 x 26 1/2 in. (91.4 x 67.3 cm.)See Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithograph by Pierre Soulages. 1959Lithograph n°9. Plate from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". 1959. Color lithograph. Printed by Mourlot, Paris, Ref. BN 54. One of 2,000 copies. Upper corners lightly folded. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SOULAGES - Lithograph n ° 12, OriginalPierre SOULAGES Lithograph n ° 12 Original lithograph Drawn in Ecker workshops 85 x 60 cm Lithograph created in 1964 for the festival "Donaueschinger Musiktage 17./18, Oktober 1964" REFERENCES: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Exhibition Posters.Two Exhibition Posters. Color lithographs: Pierre Soulages 1961 and Joan Miro, both at Kunsthaus Zurich Each: 50" x 35" Frames: 55.75" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Peinture, 1956 - Framed!Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Peinture, 1956Original framed pochoir on Velin paper.It becomes to be very hard to find due to the high demand for this artist!Edition of 1,500 copies.Dimensions:+ Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages (French b.1919)Etching. Signed in the plate. Image 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. plate size. Framed 16.25 in. h. x 13.25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - Musee Dynamique-Dakar, 1974Lithograph poster on paper. Mourlot stamp on the back. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 76,8 x 55,8 cm / 30,2 x 21,9 in. Printed by Mourlot. Published on the occasion of Soulages exhibitions at the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, born 1919) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster prin...Pierre Soulages (French, born 1919) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1972, on wove, from the edition of 3000, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie No. 9Artist: Pierre Soulages Title: Lithographie No. 9 Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.4in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - UntitledArtist: Pierre Soulages Title: Untitled Year: 1966 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Soulages Lithographie n 29 (German edition) 1970Pierre Soulages Lithographie n 29, 1970 Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Especially created for the Olympic Games in Munich in 1972. First open edition - German edition. Signed on the plate (NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages - Lithographie n°29, 1970 (German edition)Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Lithographie n°29, 1970Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 101 x 64 cm / 40 x 25 in.Especially createdSee Sold Price
2022Lithograph by Pierre SoulagesTile: Lithograph by Pierre Soulages Date/Period: 20th C Origin: France Material: Original Lithograph Dimensions: 9.5x12.25" Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Soulages (born 1919)"Affiche". Poster from Paris. Medium: Print; Signed: Unsigned; Size (inches): 29 x 18; Framing: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard - La Revue Blanche, 1894 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Referenced in Marx #p.32 ; Bouvet #30. Extremely scarce in such a condition, especially with the paper not yellowed as in most of the proof. Museum quality! Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soulages - Galerie Berggruen, 1958Original lithograph poster on Velin Arches paper (Deluxe edition). The same lithograph plates were used for this print and the original 1957 lithograph n°3, referenced in Riviere #3. One of the mosSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW WYETH (1948) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE MUSEUM OF FINE ART IN FORT LAUDERDALE, 24IN x$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) ORIGINAL WORCESTER ART MUSEUM POSTER, 24.5IN X 39.5IN (62cm x 100cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN WASHINGTON, 1987 – 23IN x$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 42IN (76cm x 107cm)$450
5 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThat Obscure Object of Desire - 1977 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Bunuel Film$14
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL JASPER JOHNS MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 1990, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)$500