Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) SuspensionPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Suspension lamp with six lights. Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940s. Brass and ground crystal disc. (h 130 cm.; d 78 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada a soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair ofPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of two-light wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1957. Brass and etched glass on the external surface. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair ofPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of single-light wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1957. Brass and etched glass on the external surface. (h 29 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Coppia di lampade da tavolo con paralume e presa Metallo patinato, avorio e base in cristallo molatoProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1940 ca. 32 x 14 x 10 cm Pietro CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Tavolo finemente lavorato Sostegni e piano in legnoItalia, 1940 ca. 50 x 90 x 46 cm Pietro Chiesa (Milan 1892 - Paris 1948)A finely crafted table Wooden supporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) "Cartoccio"Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) "Cartoccio" vase model "2029". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1970s. Blue satin glass. (h 24 cm.) IT Vaso "Cartoccio" modello "2029". Produzione Fontana ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE - Centerpiece with flowerPIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE Milano, 1892 - Parigi, 1948 Centerpiece with flower bowls, 1938 circa Composed of a sheet of cut glass with three small metal flower bowls and mirrored glass base, 5,5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Shaft in solid mahogany wood coupled with two thick mirrored bevelled crystal plates with retro-apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada aPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada a sospensione a dieci luci con struttura in ottone e grande calotta a disco in cristallo molato e riflettori a forma di margherita in ottone laccato bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Hanging lantern lamp. Execution by FontanaPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Hanging lantern lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Brass and colorless transparent glass sandblasted with horizontal parallel lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Table lamp.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Table lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1947ca. Brass structure, shade in transparent colorless glass and partially etched on the external surface. (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Three appliques. Execution by Fontana, Milan, 1920s/1930s. Polished brass structure and white lacquered aluminum, diffuser mirror in silver polisSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIESA - BOÎTE EN BOISPietro CHIESA (1892-1948)Boîte en bois avec couvercle en dalle de verre à décor gravé de fleurs.7 x 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Pair of sconcesPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Pair of sconcesPainted metal, mirror and glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1940H 82 × L 14,5 × P 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pc. Fontana Arte Green Murano Desk Set5 piece Italian mid-century Murano green nilo desk set, 1950's. Designed by Pietro Chiesa, Milan (1892-1948). Pieces include ashtray (5.25" x 5.25"); pen holder (9.25"L x 6"W); letter holder (7.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESA Lampadario.CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Lampadario. Ottone e vetro. Cm 42,00 x 100,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte MirrorCut mirrored glass.Pietro Chiesa(1892-1948) for Fontana Arte Italy194011.25 x 5.25 x 0.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Coffee tablePietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Coffee tableWood, painted wood and mirrored tinted glass Edited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1940H 45,5×Ø 78,5 cmBibliography:- Fontana Arte Repertorio 1933-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa Fontana Arte Art Deco Table LampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948) for Fontana Arte Italian Art Deco brass table lamp, circa 1932 with clear glass column. 22" H x 15.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MODERN GLASS FONTANA TABLE, PIETRO CHIESAItalian mid-century modern bent glass Fontana coffee table, c. 1960, design by Pietro Chiesa (Milan, 1892-1948), approx: 3/8" thick, 14.75"h, 43.5"w, 19.74"d Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA Floor lamp for Fontana Arte.CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Floor lamp for Fontana Arte. Brass and fiberglass fabric.. Cm 35,00 x 125,00 x 15,00. Drawing from 1932-1933, lamp from the 1970s / 1980s.Bibliografia: Domus n. 234, marzoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCaffettiera in argento Corpo liscio con montanti applicati a zampa caprina Parigi, 1809/19 h 22,5€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLQuattro egoiste in argento Con corpi a forma piriforme lisci Una Parigi, 1819/38 Tre Parigi, dopo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con scene di caccia e decori floreali Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca€260