Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975, H. 42.5 x 27 x 10 cm. Made by Alessi SpA, Crusinallo. Brass, silver plated. Marked: Consagra ACNO 16 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CONSAGRA Untitled.Untitled. 1996. Tempera on paper. Cm 44,00 x 38,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra; 20thC. Italian Modernist Plaque SignedMixed media and copper on wod panel. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated '58; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra original woodcut, 1959Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked impression printed on laid paper, executed for the hard to find XXe Siecle Christmas issue (No. 13), published in Paris in 1959 by San Lazzaro. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo contenitore in bronzo con scatolaPiccolo contenitore in bronzo con scatola originale cm. 7,5x h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia 1930 PiccoloPIETRO CHIESA Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia 1930 Piccolo lampadario composto da plafoniera circolare con elementi in vetro di forte spessore. (Chandelier consisting of a circular ceiling light with verySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedrusi-Piovene, I Cesari in metalloPedrusi Piovene Paolo Pietro, I Cesari in metallo mezzano e piccolo raccolti nel museo Farnese. Tomo secondo (-decimo). In Parma: nella stamperia di S.A.S., 1701-1727. 8 volumi (di 10) in-folio (mm 33See Sold Price
Sold2018GRUPPO IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante putto suonatore su base a plinto architettonico circolare, nel tamburo alloggia un piccolo orologio con quadrante porcellanato- usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi, alcuni fregi da fissare,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 – Pietrasanta 2008)Ape bronzo patina bruna, es. II/XXI, ( dalla tiratura di 100 ess. in numeri arabi e XXI ess. in numeri romani), cm 13,5 x 7,5 x 5,14 compresa la base in travertino Firma alla base Editore EtruscoludenSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DueACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da tavolo "Gatto Piccolo" per FLOS, 1962. Diffusore di polimero plastico applicato a spruzzo su telaio di ferro. Altezza cm 31. Letteratura: Ottagono 5 (See Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DueACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da tavolo "Gatto Piccolo" per FLOS, 1962. Diffusore di polimero plastico applicato a spruzzo su telaio di ferro. Altezza cm 31. Letteratura: Ottagono 5 (See Sold Price
Sold2021VASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivoVASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivo floreale, perfili in oro con bordo in bronzo dorato, CENTROTAVOLA in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano , lumeggiature in oro e PICCOLO PORTAGIOISee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile, Scultura in bronzo€340
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile con sacco, Scultura in bronzo€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019$300
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Cornice portafotografie anni ‘40 - PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Picture€400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500