2023DeRossi, Ceretti & Rosso - Fantico Lounge ChairA vintage 'Fantico' lounge chair in suede by Giorgio Ceretti, Pietro Derossi and Riccardo Rosso for Gufram, Italy. 35 x 35 x 37. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 157 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 156 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero De Rossi, Giorgio Ceretti, Riccardo Rosso, Puffo stools, set of threePiero De Rossi, Giorgio Ceretti, Riccardo Rosso Puffo stools, set of three GuframItaly, 1968polyurethane foam and coating each: 19 h x 20.5 dia in (48 x 52 cm) The present design was disSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSO, DEROSSI, AND CERETTI, PRATONE LOUNGE CHAIRRicardo Rosso, Piero Derossi, and Giorgio Ceretti for GUFRAM (Italian), 1971-1986, Pratone lounge chair, lacquered polyurethane foam in the form of a grass patch. Impressed title to side, stamped editSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSOGIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSO Una seduta 'Pratone' per GUFRAM, 1970. Poliuretano espanso. Cm 95 (h) x 130 x 140. A 'Pratone' seat manufactured by GUFRAM, 1970. Polyurethanic fooam. 37See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SALA E GIORGIO MADINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 107,00 x 84,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) TableRaul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) Table lamp model "Bikini". Produced by Tronconi, Italy, 1980. Black painted metal. Marked under the base. (h 65 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL BARBIERI e GIORGIO MARIANELLI Lampada da terra inRAUL BARBIERI e GIORGIO MARIANELLI Lampada da terra in metallo laccato e dorato, mod. Clessidra, per Tronconi, anni 70.Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 601 12/1979 pag. 94. -. Cm 28,00 x 177,00 x 28,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee tableGiovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee table Saporiti Italy, 1970 lacquered concrete, glass, chrome-plated steel 39.5 w x 39.5 d x 15.25 h inches Literature: Sergio e Giorgio Saporiti: Il Nostro Lavoro conSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA, Tavolo bassoGIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte , Italia 1942 ca. Tavolo basso in legno con piano asimmetrico in vetro specchiato blu. cm 61 x 24,5 Alt. 40. Bibliografia: Stile, vol. 5–6, MaggSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA, Tavolo bassoGIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte , Italia 1942 ca. Tavolo basso in legno con piano asimmetrico in vetro specchiato blu. cm 61 x 24,5 Alt. 40. Bibliografia: Stile, vol. 5–6, MaggSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bazzanti Italian Pietra Dura Tobacco BoxBlack Italian tobacco accessory box by Pietro Bazzanti e Figlio Art Gallery, Florence (Italy). Hand made Pietra Dura, crafted of fine marble and alabaster, making pipe, matches, knife and other smokerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLIBERI. Venus, nymphs and putti. Eternal Father with little angels. Drawings.€5,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIrregularly shaped ceramic vase enamelled in polychrome on a white background. Manufacture of€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAgenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta vase decorated in relief and painted in€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMALTA. Grand Masters of the Knights Hospitaller. Fr. Pietro di Cornigliano XXVIII Gran Maestro.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCANOVA. Opere diverse scolpite in marmo o modellate soltanto da Antonio Canova.€1,600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Wooden and leather box with crystal lid. Execution by€150