Sold2021SANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio GicléeSANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio Giclée, inscriptions on verso read ‘Fotocromia M.S. 779, SANO DI PIETRO (1406-1481), Madonna col Figlio…Printed in Italy’, subject a portrait of the Virgin MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Men’s NecktiesGroup lot of 3 men’s neck ties. Various designers and patterns. Designers include: PACO RABANNE, PIETRO DI COMO, and NICOLA PAONE. Wear is consistent with age and use, pulling, creases. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levoli Nicola attribuito a, Natura morta con pesci e melograniolio su tela, W. 105 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albani Francesco nei modi di, Madonna con Bambinoolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2021AN OLEG VUKOLOV OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1986Oleg Vukolov, Rusian, 1933 - present. The painting is titled "Arkhangelskoye, Theater Gonzaga" with an old label on the verso.Signed and dated 1986 lower right.Footnote:Pietro di Gottardo Gonzaga (175See Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN CRISTALLO, SAN PIETROBURGO,MANIFATTURA IMPERIALE - decorato a motivi naturalistici, reca, in cornici, il monogramma di Nicola I e l'aquila bicefala dei Romanov- difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 10 A RUSSIAN LEAD CRYSTAL COVERED GOBSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC FIGUREStwo with black printed mark "Royal Crown" / [crown]; one with blue painted mark "A. di Pietro"; Condition: one figure missing feather in cap; each approximately 12 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Capodimonte Military Figures, Napoleonic WarMid 20th century, twelve marked Di Pietro. Dimensions: The largest measures 12.5" H. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexia, PedroDialoghi di Pietro Messia Tradotti Nuovamente di Spagnuolo in Volgare da Alfonso d'UlloaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO ST COSMO AND DAMIAN$150
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO STONING OF ST COSMO$150
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SEGNA DI BUONAVENTURA MADONNA AND CHILD$150
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO ST COSMO AND DAMIAN$150