Sold2022Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large glazed ceramic vase in shades of red-purplePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large glazed ceramic vase in shades of red-purple colour, blue / light blue and green with metallic luster, decorated in relief with informal beige phytomorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Double-handled vase in glazed ceramic in shades ofPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Double-handled vase in glazed ceramic in shades of green, brown and purple, with metallic luster, decorated in relief with two human figures glazed in shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpturePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture decorated with light metallic luster and gilding. Faenza, 1960s. Signed at the base "Melandri". (h 32See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976)Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) (Attributed) Irregular cylindrical vase decorated with a human figure in relief and glazed in polychrome and metallic lustres in shades of red, ocher, amethSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Melandri Pair of Ceramic Vases 2.5" x 2.5" ItalyShipping in USA $ 35. PIETRO MELANDRI. Pietro Melandri (1885 - 1976) painter, ceramist, decorator, designer. Pietro Melandri was born in Faenza, Italy, a city revered for centuries for its glazed eartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Hepy Beads, Middle Kingdom ca. 1950–1885 B.C.Presenting a trio of ancient beads known as 'Hepy', this lot hails from the storied Middle Kingdom of Egypt, approximately dating back to ca. 1950–1885 B.C. Crafted from faience and alabaster, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Schizzi, 1950 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Schizzi, 1950 ca. Pen on paper, 20,6 x 14,8 cm Certificate of authenticity on photo released by Associazione Mario Sironi, Milano Excellent conditions, in woSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO FORNASETTI, SvuotataschePIETRO FORNASETTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Svuotatasche rettangolare in ceramica fondo oro con decoro scena classica. Marchio di produzione. cm 25 x 12 Alt. 2,5. Bibliografia: Barnaba Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO FORNASETTI, Grande scatola portasigarettePIETRO FORNASETTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Grande scatola portasigarette in bachelite nei toni arancio con decoro serigrafato. cm 40 x 9,5 Alt. 2. LARGE CIGAR BOX IN METAL AND WOOD IN ORANGE TONESSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Grande lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande lampada a sospensione a gondola in ottone, sedici luci, diffusori in alluminio verniciato avorio. cm 110 x 29 Alt. 130. LARGE BRASS GONDOLA SUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tod Lindenmuth linocutTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) "At Daybreak''- linocut in color, ca. 1925, signed and titled in pencil, minor foxing in margins. 9 5/8 x 7 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA, Lampada a sospensione a quattro luciPIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a quattro luci, corpo a lanterna in vetro curvato verde Nilo, legno e metallo laccato, steli in ottone. cm 31 x 14 Alt. 88See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Sudek, Roses, gelatin silver printJOSEF SUDEK (Czech, 1896 - 1976), Untitled, Roses in Cup, ca. 1950/1980, gelatin silver print, 10.5 x 8 inches, 21.5 x 18 inches, SF Camerawork (San Francisco) invoice verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di appliques con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Diffusori in vetro curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 25x15x15, Bibliografia (modello simile) F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, f. 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da terra con struttura in ottone e vetro molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 27x176See Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Chiesa,Lampada a sospensione in vetro molato inciso con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 28x94x16See Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da tavolo in ottone con riflettore in vetro opalino e base in vetro molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 44x22x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa (attr.)Lampada da terra Ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 185, diam. diffusore cm 61, diam. base cm 40 Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Allemandi EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Maurice Molarsky, Portrait of Pauline ViardotMaurice Molarsky (American, 1885-1950), Portrait of Pauline Viardot, oil on canvas, signed right center, auction label (Butterfield and Butterfield, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 77"h x 67See Sold Price
Sold2021Tod Lindenmuth linocut in colorsTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) "The Harbor at Dawn''- linocut in colors, ca. 1925, signed and titled in pencil. 9 7/8 x 7 5/8'' Illustrated- Acton, ''A Spectrum of Innovation: Color in American PrintmakinSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca con dettagli a rilievo di animali Ceramica smaltata policroma verde, struttura dei dettagli€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
4 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionJohn Lucio + Wayne Cheama, Pair of Two Zuni Cuffs: Eagle Dancer, ca. 1950 + Mixed Cabochon$600
May 16DuMouchellesSilver Cross (English (Est. 1877)) Balmoral Baby Pram, Ca. 1950 - 1970, H 38" W 22" L 52"$50