Sold2018Miss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression GlassMiss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression Glass Large Candy Jar Anchor Hocking Glass Company Anchor Hocking produced pink Miss America glass from 1935-1938. Approximately 15 7/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
2017Miss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression GlassMiss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression Glass Large Candy Jar Anchor Hocking Glass Company Anchor Hocking produced pink Miss America glass from 1935-1938. Approximately 15 7/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fifty-Five Piece Miss America Depression Glass SetFifty-five piece Anchor Hocking Glass Co. pink Miss America pattern Depression Glass set, circa 1930's, (8) 3 5/8" high champagne/tall sherbet, (8) 5 3/4" bread and butter plates (no raised lines), (8See Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets Of Pink Depression Glass Salt & Pepper ShakersThis lot includes: (1) 1 Set Of Vintage Pink Flower Depression Salt & Pepper Shakers. Each is approx 1 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 4". (1) 1 Set Of Vintage Pink Miss America Diamond Pattern Depression Glass SaltSee Sold Price
Sold201713 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Goblets13 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Goblets.Size: 5.5(h) 3.25(d)See Sold Price
Sold2017Miss America Pink Depression Water Pitcher & 10 GlassesMiss America Pink Depression Water Pitcher & 10 Glasses.Size: 4.5 - 2.75 range in heights.See Sold Price
Sold201717 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Dinner Plates17 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Dinner PlatesSize: 10 (d)See Sold Price
Sold201714 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Bowls14 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Bowls.Size: 6.25(d) bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold201717 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Plates16 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Plates.Size: left to right, (3x) 12.25(d), (12x) 10(d) , (2x) 9.75 * 13See Sold Price
Sold201713 Miss America Pink Depression Divided Dinner Plates13 Miss America Pink Depression Divided Dinner Plates.13 plates, one extra large not in pictureSize: 10.25(d), 8.75(d)See Sold Price
Sold201716 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Plates16 Miss America Pink Depression Glass PlatesSize: left to right: (3x) 10.75(d), (10x) 9(d.), (3x) 6(d)See Sold Price
Sold201714 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Luncheon Plates14 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Luncheon Plates.Size: 8.5(d)See Sold Price
Sold201710 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Goblets10 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Goblets.Size: 4.5(h) 2.75(d), 3.75(h) 2.25(d)See Sold Price
Sold201717 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Sherbets17 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Sherbets.Size: 3.75 (h) 3.5(d)See Sold Price
Sold201710 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Sherbets10 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Sherbets.half of the items are in a more saturated pink and are heavier. Size: 5.75(h) 5.5(d)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Miss America Pink Depression Glass Oil Lamp BasesPair Miss America Pink Depression Glass Oil Lamp BasesSize: 9.25(h) 4(w)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Miss America Pink Depression Glass BowlsGrouping of Miss America Pink Depression Glass Bowls.Size: Top -left to right: 4x 3(h) 8.75(d), 5x 2.75(h) 6.25(d) 2 have chips, 2x 3.5(h) 9(d),Bottom row: 2(h) 7.5(d), 2x 6(d), 3(h) 7.5(d)See Sold Price
Sold201717 Miss America Pink Depression Cup & Saucer Sets17 Miss America Pink Depression Cup & Saucer Sets.17x setsSize: 5.75(d) saucer , 2(h) 3.75(d)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Miss America Pink Depression Jars, One With Cover2 Miss America Pink Depression Jars, One With Cover.Size height range with lid: 7 -11.5See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pcs Miss America Pink Depression Glass Plates Platter6 Pcs Miss America Pink Depression Glass Plates and Platter.Size: 12(d), 12.25 * 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping Miss America Pink Depression Cups Saucers S&CGrouping Miss America Pink Depression Cups Saucers Sugar & Creamers.some ribbed sides reach various heights on side.Size: 6(d) saucer, 2.5 *4.75 cups; 41 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Bowls8 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Bowls.Size: 8 * 10, 6.5 * 10.5See Sold Price
Sold201717 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Saucers17 Miss America Pink Depression Glass Saucers.Saucers 13x flat surface base, 4x with extruded heat risers. Size: 5.75 (d)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Anchor Hocking Miss America Pink Glass PlattersPair of Anchor Hocking Miss America Pink Depression Glass Serving Platters / Dishes. One is 12" x 9" x 1", the other is 10" x 8" x 2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of various plates, bowls, vase(12in. tall),pink depression glass, and more$5
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsMoses Soyer, Ballet Dancer Original Lithograph, COA on Verso, Signed in Plate , Framed$10
May 15University ArchivesFranklin D. Roosevelt Sends His 1931 Message on Unemployment to an Admirer$240
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Guccissima Signature Medium Padlock Shoulder Bag Rose Baby Candy$1
4 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncOld Master 17th Century oil on Canvas, Original Gilded Frame$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncPre-Columbian Colima Vessel with Figure, Ex-Sotheby's Piece$250(4 bids)