Sold2021Painting, Amarildo ObesoAmarildo Obeso (Peruvian, 20th century), "Dos Mujeres," 1998, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery label (El Almacen del Arte, Lima, Peru) affixed veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Amarildo ObesoAmarildo Obeso (Peruvian, 20th century), "Cartuchos en las Alturas," 1999, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery label (El Almacen del Arte, Lima, PerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Miracle Milagros CrossMexican Miracle Milagros Cross, measures 10''H x 7''W, paper label on back reads ''El Milagro del Arte Hecho en Mexico''See Sold Price
Sold2020El Monstruo Del E - Arte Cubano.(Cuba, 1973) 40” x 20”Cuban Movie Poster with cuban artist 1973 - Condition: Overall displays in Good condition Reserve: $120.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Shadow Box DecorShadow box decor. Depicts a crowned figure surrounded by urns, reads as Peru, corners read as ARTE PERU, ARTESANIA DEL PERU PAPA EL MUNDO. Frame is composite, possibly plastic. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. A. Pecsenke, "Commedia Del'Arte" EtchingsJoe A. Pecsenke (Swedish, 1942-1989), five etchings on paper from the "Commedia Del'Arte" series, each signed in pencil l.r., numbered l.l., 19 3/4" x 22" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe A Pecsenke (1942 - 1989) EtchingsA group of ten etchings, all artist proofs, pencil signed and numbered, from the artist's "Commedia Del'Arte" series. Dimensions: The sheet size is 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo diArte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo di Napoleone (cm 5,5x3) montato su pannello blu. In cornice Art of the 19th century. Bas-relief representing Napoleon's profile (cm 5.5x3) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Ragazza tunisina 1934Olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 41x33 Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A, First EditionEnzo Mari Danese, Mailand Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A. Designed 1958. Early produciton. Iron/steel girder. 47 x 12 x 8cm. Literature: Enzo Mari. L'Arte del Design. Katalog AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996) "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, Oil on CanvasJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930-1996)" "Christ on the Cross," c. 1990s, oil on canvas, signed., Framed. Provenance: Arte del Pueblo, Plainview, NY; ex Collection Len DePas, Washington, DC. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Edward Borein (American 1872 - 1945) Drawing w/ ink wash, signed Bullfight$1,800
3 days LeftChristie'sATTRIBUÉES À CARTIER BOUCLES D’OREILLES ART DÉCO CORAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.El Lissitzky (Po?inok, 1890 - Mosca, 1941) - Klinom krasnym bei belykh, 1920€240
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Angelo Urbani del Fabbretto (Roma, 1903 - Roma, 1974) - Dopo il veglione, 1951€380
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - L'Anfiteatro del Minotauro, 1971€350
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Tempesta (Firenze, 1555 - Roma, 1630) - Ritratto del Cavaliere Ottavio Leoni€140
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900