Sold2018Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981), Untitled, 2017Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981), Untitled, 2017, oil on canvas, 120 x 70 cm, signed lower right: 'A. GABBIANI', described on the reverse: 'Anna Gabbiani'See Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981) Untitled, 2017Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981) Untitled, 2017, oil on canvas, 120 x 70 cm, signed on the reverse: 'A. Gabbiani'See Sold Price
Sold2021AntiquitiesAntiquities A description of the Classics Department Museum in The Australian National University Green J.R., Rawson B. (1981). Canberra, Faculty of Arts, Australian National University. CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Grzegorz Czechowski (b. 1981), The amber painting V,Grzegorz Czechowski (b. 1981), The amber painting V, 2017, oil on board, 90 x 75 cm;See Sold Price
Sold202267365: Marek Brincko (Slovak, b. 1981) Cube Labyrinth 1Marek Brincko (Slovak, b. 1981) Cube Labyrinth 1, 2017 Cast Glass 8 x 10 x 11 inches (20.3 x 25.4 x 27.9 cm) Signed and dated by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr., Tres en Negro, 1981Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr.(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Tres en Negro, 1981lithograph, edition 4 of 65editioned and dated upper left: 4/65 ?1981cstitled upper center: Tres en Negrosigned upper right: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Kroll (b. 1981, American)Imagining a Snow Wing, 2017 Oil on canvas Signed twice, titled, and dated verso: Alexander Kroll 80.25" H x 70" W Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Los Angeles The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piotr Kachny (b. 1978) Picture show, 2011Piotr Kachny (b. 1978) Picture show, 2011 oil on canvas, 150 x 90 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Piotr Kachny | "PictureShow" | 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2021B. ADAMS WESTERN COWBOY PAINTING, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, after "Ranching Pump Jack Style," signed lower right B. Adams (20th c.), dated 1981, after the original by G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), sight: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Markus (American, b. 1947) Rick Bates XP RanchKurt Markus (American, b. 1947) Rick Bates XP Ranch 1981. photographic print. Sight 9 x 11 3/4 in. The collection of Mr. & Mrs. Roy W. Doolittle, Jr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
20212017,2018, 2019 Bowman Vlad Guererro Jr cards2017,2018, 2019 Bowman Vlad Guererro Jr cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008 signed and dated 08; signed, titled and dated 2008 on the reverse acrylic, enamel, ink, oil pastel, crayon, felt-tip pen, coloured pencil, graphite and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaOCCUPY (Ox), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, 73 x 100”, frame 74 ½ x 101 ½”, available crate 81 x 108 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Corey HelforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Wyatt Jr (b. 1955), "Bubblegum Problems," 1976, Charcoal and graphite on four sheets ofRichard Wyatt Jr(b. 1955)"Bubblegum Problems," 1976Charcoal and graphite on four sheets of cream-colored paperEach signed and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at center: Wyatt JrSheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaGOLOD (Tiger), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, framed 65 x 65”. Provenance: Corey Helford Gallery. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marley Freeman (b. 1981): UntitledMarley Freeman (b. 1981): Untitled Mixed media on canvas with collage, 2014, signed 'Marley Freeman', dated and inscribed 'Well with Judith Godwin' on the reverse. 5 x 7 in., 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Mystiqueδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)MystiqueGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo,Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'PZ 2016', described on stretcher: 'PAULINA ZALEWSKA "RATUSZ W KORCZAKOWIE" 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Iooss, Jr. (b. 1941)Note: Description Updated 11/21. Michael Jordan at the Hoop. Color, c. 1989. Vintage type "C" print. Signed and inscribed in ink to Neil Leifer by photographer, "Neil, I'm honored to hang in the 'LeifSee Sold Price
Sold2021William J Kalwick Jr (b. 1960), "Market Day", 1993William J. Kalwick Jr. (b. 1960), ";Market Day";, 1993, oil on canvas, framed sight: 16 x 20";, frame: 23.75 x 28"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2020JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015 ink transfer, wax and marker on canvas signed JPW3 and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: Patron Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBurt Reynolds - Cannonball Run - original production/candid stills$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...$300(1 bid)
325 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsRonald Acuna Jr. Autographed 2017 Bowman RC PSA 9 Gem 10 Auto PSA/DNA 50466240$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)