SoldPLACCA IN MOSAICORaffigurante personaggio greco dentro riserva con doppia cornice in marmo nero del Belgio e diaspro di Sicilia manifattura siciliana XIX secolo h cm 67 x 67See Sold Price
SoldYOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
SoldYoichi Ohira, Vasetto Rotondo a MosaicoYoichi Ohira Vasetto Rotondo a Mosaico Italy, 1996ground hand-blown glass canes with murrine and powder inserts4.5 dia x 4.25 h in (11 x 11 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio SeSee Sold Price
SoldItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
SoldVintage Italian Micro Vatican Studio del Mosaico Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro”A vintage Italian micro mosaic from the Vatican Studio Del Mosaico after Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro (The Man with the Golden Helmet). Frame Size: 30 inches high x 25 inches wide, 60 pounds total weighSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO VENINI FOR VENINI 'ZANFIRICO MOSAICO' VASEPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) for Venini (Italian, founded 1921), 2006. Limited edition 85th anniversary edition Murano blue "Zanfirico Mosaico" merletto glass vase, after the original introducedSee Sold Price
Sold*VATICANO MOSAICO MICROMOSAIC STONE PANELFrench Impressionist landscape with figures, after Pissarro's "La Strada di Louveciennes", approximate work size 13" x 16 1/4", frame 21" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
SoldMurano SIGNED Occhi Mosaico Murrine Art Glass VaseFine quality Murano mosaico art glass vase in the style of Ercole Barovier. Having clear glass murrines edged with cobalt, amber tones and green to fading geometrical shapes. Similar examples by TobiaSee Sold Price
SoldRossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signedTitle: Rossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signed Maker: Amedeo Rossetto Date/Period: 2015 Origin: Murano Dimension: 32,5 cm, 22 cm, 2370 Grams Material: Glass Additional Information: TopSee Sold Price
SoldPLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Soldplacca in terracotta "bacchino con putti"placca in terracotta "bacchino con putti" sec.XVII cm. 23x16,5See Sold Price
SoldA STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
SoldSTUDIO DEL MOSAICO "MADONNA & CHILD" TILE PLAQUE15 x 8 1/2 inches . Presented in a gilt Florentine frame . Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
SoldPlacca devozionale in argento ed argento doratoPlacca devozionale in argento ed argento dorato raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesù, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm.tot. 34x45See Sold Price
SoldOCCHI MOSAICO ART GLASS VASE, SIGNEDOcchi mosaico murrine art glass vase in the manner of Ercole Barovier, of flattened teardrop form, constructed of clear glass murrines edged with emerald, amber and cobalt, the underside with an indisSee Sold Price
SoldPLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
SoldPLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO rettangolare e raffigurante un paesaggio architettonico animato; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di produzione e di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 31,7 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
SoldItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano" with inscription8 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
SoldPLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
SoldPLACCAin bronzo con scritta di appartenenza e stemma delle repubbliche marinare. XX secolo. h cm 41 x 62See Sold Price
SoldMicro Mosaic -Studio Del Mosaico Madonna del Perpetuo Soccors ItalyShipping in USA $ 70.This is a beautiful older micro mosaic panel of Mary, Our Lady of Perpetual Help. Made by Studio Del Mosaico in Vatican City, Italy.Size H 8,85 inch x 7,48 inchOnly the plaque 6,1See Sold Price
SoldReuven Rubin. Placca raffigurante la Maternità Placca Vetro cristallo lievemente iridato raffigurante la Matenità a rilievo. La Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, 1970 Firma incisa a punta con dedica sul retro Rubin E. Costantini 1970 Fucina Angeli VSee Sold Price