Sold2015Maker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov handled bowlMaker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, handled bowl base, Russia, silver, hallmarked, together with a Russian silver tea cup holder, hallmarked BA, 10 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d x 4 1/2"h, Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrusen, first edition in German,Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrüsen, translated by Dr.A.Walther, first edition in German, lacking half-title, with graphs in text, 4pp. advertisements at end, contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enameled Spoon by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov,A fine enameled spoon with Cyrillic monogram on gold washed bowl with polychrome enamels on decorated handle, twisted stem and exterior bowl with colored bead work around the perimeter. SilversmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Ivan Petrovich Argunov (Russian, 1727-1802), Painting of a Woman in Russian CostumeAfter Ivan Petrovich Argunov (Russian, 1727-1802), Painting of a Woman in Russian Costume20th century, oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in an ornate gilt frame. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN 84 SILVER PEACOCK VODKA DISPENSERRussian silver enameled. Hold round cabochon cut garnet jewel to eyes of the peacock. Gold wash interior. Holds Cyrillic Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov workmaster marks. Holds marks to both sides of interiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Plique-à-Jour KovshMoscow, 1900, panel with an eagle with vine bordered, trifid handle, scrolling foliate plique-à-jour &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASELate 19th c. 88-Silver Hinged Case by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov (Russia, 1819-1888), with Moscow city assay mark (illegible date and assayer mark), engraved CM monogram, case with raised and enameledSee Sold Price
Sold20166 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER BIRD VODKA SHOT CUPSRussian silver enameled. Gold wash interior. Holds Cyrillic Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov work master marks. Beautiful coloring red cobalt blue and light blue red and green very good work cups are decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GEMSTONE EGG BOXA Russian silver cloisonne enamel egg box decorated with scrolled floral design and swans. Set with cabochon cut gemstones. Gold wash interior. With a detachable cover. Piece holds Ivan Petrovich KhleSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1805 o-109a R4 Draped Bust 50c Graded xf***Auction Highlight*** 1805 o-109a R4 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded xf By USCG. Areas of apricot patina accent the steel grey surfaces throughout this lovely Choice example. The strike is weak aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASEA RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASE by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, First Kokoshnik assay marked, Yakov Nikolayevich Lyapunov, St Petersburg, heavily decorated with floral and geometric patteSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY I. VASILIEVOil on canvas painting "The Living Room" by Ivan Petrovich Vasiliev (Russian, 20th century), 1984. Signed by the artist at the lower left, also signed, titled and dated on the back. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1805 Draped Bust Half Dollar O-112 50c Graded xf45 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1805 O-112 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded xf45 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Gilt Silver Cloisonné BowlMoscow, 1884, shallow wide round bowl decorated in red, blue and white enamels with a foilage motif, mark for Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, 1-1/2 x 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOVANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOV Russian Imperial Silver bowl designed by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov at the beginning of the 20th century. It features artisanal handcrafted engravings of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Russian silver tea-glass holder,A Russian silver tea-glass holder, by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, Moscow 1908 - 1926, of cylindrical shape with harp shaped scroll handle, the body embossed on one side with a troika, 10cm, 5.16ozSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 RUSSIAN antique BOOK MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863 IN THE NORTH-WESTERN TERRITORY According to the stories of Adjutant General Gonetsky by Kornilov Ivan Petrovich (1811-1901) St. Petersburg: Publishing House ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL COASTAL OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONISTOriginal Oil on Canvas Coastal Impressionist signed O. Ivan. Professionally framed in stunning heavy gallery silver leaf gilt wood frame. Measures 17"x19"x3". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL COASTAL OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONISTOriginal Oil on Canvas Coastal Impressionist signed O. Ivan. Professionally framed in stunning heavy gallery silver leaf gilt wood frame. Measures 17"x19"x3". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL COASTAL OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONISTOriginal Oil on Canvas Coastal Beach Impressionist signed O. Ivan. Professionally framed in stunning heavy gallery silver leaf gilt wood frame. Measures 17"x19"x3". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL COASTAL OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONIST IVANOriginal Oil on Canvas Coastal Beach Impressionist signed O. Ivan. Professionally framed in stunning heavy gallery silver leaf gilt wood frame. Oil 8"x10". In Frame Measures 17"x19"x2 1/2". Weight 8 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel O Gauge #1805 US Marine Land – Sea Air Missile Launch Set and Railroad Museum LongNew Lionel O Gauge #1805 US Marine Land – Sea Air Missile Launch Set and Railroad Museum Long Island Box Car X3 and Lionel Corporation Box Car, all in original boxes and in C10 factory new condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Art Institute of Chicago: 100 Masterpieces.The Art Institute of Chicago: 100 Masterpieces. Hand signed by Marc Chagall, Georgia O'Keefe, Joan Miro, Ivan Albright, and Willem de Kooning, with each signature on a separate page. Published by RandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at DuskIvan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at Dusk. Oil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Signed lower left. Size: 9x12 image, 17x20 outside frame. ASKart: Iwan [Ivan]Trusz (1869 - 1940/41) was actSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorge Bernard O'NEILL 1800s Detailed Engraving The Foundling SIGNED Framed$120
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorge Bernard O'Neill 1800s Engraving The Armourer's House FRAMED Signed$150
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed O Scale Freight Car and Locomotive Lot$10(1 bid)