Sold2015Hardison, Theo. Poker. St. Louis: Author, 1914. GreenHardison, Theo. Poker. St. Louis: Author, 1914. Green cloth stamped in black. Illustrated. 8vo. Light soiling affecting cloth and upper right edge of text block; Bamberg and Chanin’s overslips on tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spirit of St Louis Poker Chips & US Playing CardsCharles Lindbergh Poker chips. We did not count the cards. Getting all pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2023(96) Charles Lindbergh Airplane Embossed Poker ChipsThese would be a cool conversation started for poker night! There are 96 total vintage poker chips that have been embossed with the Charles Lindbergh Spirit of St. Louis airplane.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Coin Silver Forks, St. Louis MakersAll fiddle thread pattern, marks for J and A Gardiner, Theodore Evans, and C.D. Sullivan and Co. Dimensions: Each is 6 3/4" long. The total approximate weight is 11.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana Purchase Exposition HandkerchiefSilk handkerchief from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition. Portrait of Theodore Roosevelt at center with text below "Louisiana Purchase Exposition St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. April 30 To December 1, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Mott St. Poker Club: The Secretary’s Minutes. New York:Mott St. Poker Club: The Secretary’s Minutes. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1888. Publisher’s pictorial color wraps. Illustrated by M. Woolf. 8vo. Front wrapper chipped along right side, spine repaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of novelty hearth-tongs and poker,A pair of novelty hearth-tongs and poker, constructed from French Infantry 1877 St Etienne pattern bayonets (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE BRASS CHENETS AND FIREPLACE TOOLSFrench, 20th century. Seven-piece brass fireplace accessory group in the Louis XV taste, comprising a pair of foliate chenets or andirons and tool set with poker, tongs, brush, shovel, with stand. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ST. CLAIR ATTRIBUTED PAPERWEIGHT SIX-PIECE FIREPLACEST. CLAIR ATTRIBUTED PAPERWEIGHT SIX-PIECE FIREPLACE SET, comprising two andirons with paw feet and a pivoting third leg, a metal stand with paperweight finial holding a poker with paperweight finialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1890 1/4 Cut Oak Heavy Carved Round Breakfast, or Poker Table with very nice turned legs.Circa 1890 1/4 Cut Oak Heavy Carved Round Breakfast, or Poker Table with very nice turned legs. Good condition. Dia 38" hgt 29" . Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style assembled fireplace suiteLouis XVI style assembled fireplace suite, 20th c., incl. andirons stamped "Jewel", a fire tool set comprising a pair of tongs, a poker, and shovel, on stand, stamped "Made in France", and a nice giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old West Saloon Poker Playing Cards in Original BoxHarts Squared Linen Eagle Nonpareil Pharo Reproduction Poker Playing Cards – Box Reads as Follows - New York Card Company Samuel Hart and Co 43 St Johns St New York – Very Cool Looking CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old West Saloon Poker Playing Cards in Original BoxHarts Squared Linen Eagle Nonpareil Pharo Reproduction Poker Playing Cards – Box Reads as Follows - New York Card Company Samuel Hart and Co 43 St Johns St New York – Very Cool Looking Cards thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old West Saloon No Number Poker Playing Crds IN ORIG BXCARDS COME IN ORIGINAL BOX. Harts Squared Linen Eagle Nonpareil Pharo Cards – Box Reads as Follows - New York Card Company Samuel Hart and Co 43 St Johns St New York – Very Cool LookingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace ToolsLouis XV-style gilt bronze fireplace tools, in the French manner, overall with rocaille scrolling details to the stand, tongs, shovel and log poker. [Overall: 30 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 9 1/2" D]. OxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of French Gilt Metal and Iron Fire Tools andA Set of French Gilt Metal and Iron Fire Tools and Stand 20th Century in the Louis XIV taste, comprising a pair of tongs, a poker and a spade. Height of stand 28 1/2 inches. Property From The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$520(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$75(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$105(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyABC St. Louis Pilsner Beer Straight Seam Flat Top Air-Sealed Can$30(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPittsburg Cincinnati and St Louis RY 9/18/1877 Special Chicago Excursion Flyer$40
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)