Sold2022Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' mixed media. (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' a mixed media with original hand-written text and poems.  Dimensions: (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media on Paper, Abstract, Pol Mara(Belgian, 1920-1998), signed with date l.l.c. Sight size: 26"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Composition with a Card, 1998 mixed media and collage on paper 95 x 71.7 cm (37 1/2 x 28 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower center PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hollis Sigler (American, 1948-2001) Keeping My Energy Moving Forward, 1998Hollis Sigler (American, 1948-2001) Keeping My Energy Moving Forward, 1998 mixed media on paper in artist made frame signed Hollis Sigler (lower right) and titled (lower center) 27 x 31 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Third Ray"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Third Ray", 1974, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sight); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JONONE - "Hopital Ephemere" Painting 1997 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtJONONE, a RARE painting from 1997. Rendered in Acrylic, aerosol, collage and mixed media, on art paper. Paper size measures 19.5 X 25.5 in (49.5 X 64.8 cm). Framed size measures 22.5" x 29.5"in. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniJerusalem Nights, 1986,Oil and mixed media on paper, 100X140 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown collection.Literature & Exhibition: Moshe Gershuni, Tel-Aviv Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) FIGURE WITH DOLLSigned 'Patrick' centre right, mixed media on paper(21cm x 13cm (8.25in x 5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Fearing (Am. 1918-2011), Train Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paperTrain Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paper, 17 1/4 x 21, signed lower right: Kelly Fearing ‘41, PROVENANCE: Collection of the artist Kelly Fearing; Major General (USAF) Roy T. SessSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER VIER ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1994 UND 1998€420