Sold2023S AMERICA-EAST.Brazil Paraguay British French Dutch Guyana.BARTHOLOMEW 1924 mapTitle: S AMERICA-EAST.Brazil Paraguay British French Dutch Guyana.BARTHOLOMEW 1924 map Description: South America - Eastern Section' by John Bartholomew (1924). Vintage colour map; Scale 1:10,000,000,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack & Bartholomew 1885 Mixed Lot of 21 MapsIncl Aral Sea, Cape Colony, French Ports, Alps, Algiers, Central Africa, Azores, Bristol Channel, Brazil, Borneo, Faroe Islands, Egypt, Dutch Guyana, Dublin, Fiji/Cyprus, Crimea, Belfast/Cork, ConstanSee Sold Price
Sold20201886 Map of Colombia, Ecuador and VenezuelaAuthor: Cram Title: 1886 Map of Colombia, Ecuador and Venezuela Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 22"X14.5" Map of Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela and British and Dutch Guyana dated 1886. Engraved and pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMAZONIA & ANDEAN STATES Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil 1907 mapTitle: AMAZONIA & ANDEAN STATES Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil 1907 map Description: Colombia, Venezuela, British & Dutch Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Chile, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentine RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023NW SOUTH AMERICA. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil. Lima 1907 mapTitle: NW SOUTH AMERICA. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil. Lima 1907 map Description: Colombia, Venezuela, British & Dutch Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Chile, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentine RepuSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH AMERICA NW. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil. Lima 1907 mapTitle: SOUTH AMERICA NW. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia Brazil. Lima 1907 map Description: Colombia, Venezuela, British & Dutch Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Chile, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentine RepuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map of the British Empire in AmericaPublication Date: 1733 Title: Map of the British Empire in America Cartographer: Henry Popple Publisher: Covens & Mortier Height: 23 Width: 20.5 with the French, Spanish and the Dutch Settlements adjaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAVER MAP, HERMAN MOLL (DUTCH/BRITISH, 1654-1732)A New and Exact Map of the Dominions of the King of Great Britain on ye Continent of North America containing Newfoundland, New Scotland, New England, New York, New Jersey, Pensilvania, Maryland, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip John Ouless (British, 1817-1885) A French Steam Packet departing Granville, NormandyPhilip John Ouless (British, 1817-1885) A French Steam Packet departing Granville, Normandy signed with monogram and dated '1858' (lower right) oil on canvas 49.2 x 76.2cm (19 3/8 x 30in). FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold20241777, Thomas Kitchin (Kitchen). General World Atlas, with 21 Copper Engraved Maps.Thomas Kitchen A General Atlas...London, 1777, an early edition. 21 copper engraved maps on 61 mapsheets, with original hand colored outlines. 2, 3 and 4 sheet maps. Including maps of the British IsleSee Sold Price
Sold2017America, Rare Early Map of the Americas"America", Rare Early Map of the Americas by Jodocus Hondius (Flemish/Dutch, 1563-1612) for a French edition of Mercator's Atlas, North and South America, hand-colored copper engraved map, published ASee Sold Price
Sold2015De Bry (Theodore) - Descriptio Hydrographicathe 2-sheet map of Africa and Asia, from the east coast of Brazil to Japan, charting the first Dutch voyage to the East Indies by Houtman, large titlecartouche upper centre of right sheet, ships, compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands',Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands', signed, charcoal and wash mixed-media on paper, depicting the 1929 Junior Car Club Double Twelve at Brooklands, 39 x 68cm, mounted, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913', an illustration for The Autocar, signed and dated 1913 and titled 'Brooklands' by the artist to lower right, charcoal and washSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Europe after the Congress of Vienna. 4 sheets. 128x106cm. THOMSON 1817 old map$600
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757$24,000
5 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
17 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallAfter Richard Ansdell (British, 1815-1885) Oil Painting on Canvas The Shepherd Sweetheart Couple$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500