Sold2016Group of Large Diameter Political Medals, 1844-1866.Most are 44mm White Metal. Includes James K. Polk and George Dallas, DeWitt JP 1844-1, GD 1844-1, 1844-2; Zachary Taylor. ZT-1848-4 1860 Restrike; Lewis Cass, LC 1848-1 (2); John Charles Fremont. HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Clay 1840s MedalsAmerican System Medal, 1840. Copper, 27.2mm. DeWitt HC 1840.1. Young bust UNITED WE STAND. 1844 Medals. Baltimore Convention Medal. White Metal, 37mm. Obv Civil bust r. Rev Washington monument, HC 184See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Nicholas I Bronze Medallion1844 Medal. Diakov 577.1 2" Diameter. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrator from the Estate of Rene Fuss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Major General Winfield Scott medalMajor General Winfield Scott medal Resolution of congress medal, Nov 8 1844 2 1/2 inch medal by Furst [38]See Sold Price
Sold2021Dewitt Clinton and Taxes We Must Pay Prints1. Dewitt Clinton, 1844 Kellogg print, Sixth Govenor of NY, sight size is 17" x 12" sight2. "Taxes We Must Pay" lithograph by Charles Ingrey Strand, London, sight size is 15 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clay & Frelinghuysen: Imposing Large 1844 JugateClay & Frelinghuysen: Imposing Large 1844 Jugate Silk Ribbon. While rarer designs exist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Currier and Ives PrintsThree Currier and Ives Prints, comprising "Custer's Last Charge", first published 1876; "Grand National Democratic Banner" from Polk and Dallas' 1844 campaign; and "'Hung Up,' - with the Starch Out",See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Currier & Ives Print19th c. Currier and Ives print "THE PRESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES". Frame overall 16 1/2" x 12 1/2". Includes up to James K. Polk Circa 1844.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 36 Surgical History 0.999 Silver MedallionsIn fitted case. Each medal approx. 1 3/4" W. Total weight approx. 59.29 ozt (1844 grams). (7073)See Sold Price
Sold20172009 SARAH POLK MEDAL PCGS MS69RDYou must call or email us with your credit card directly at 1-763-862-8302 or email at bidalotauction@aol.com. Thanks.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Emms (1844 – 1 November 1912) English. Original oil on canvas Portrait of DogArtist: John Emms (1844 – 1 November 1912) was an English artist.Technique: oil on canvasMeasure: 36 x 26 cm Title: Portrait DogSignature: Signed on the lower left edge. The oil painting has beSee Sold Price
Sold2022China 1 oz Silver Panda Group (4) NGC PF 70China 1 oz Silver Panda Group (4) NGC PF 70 - (2) Official Mint Medal, 2014 China 1 oz Silver Panda, Smithsonian Institution, NGC PF 70 Ultra Cameo. AND (2) Official Mint Medal, 2015 1 oz China SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20222015 China 1 oz Silver Panda Group (3) NGC PF 702015 China 1 oz Silver Panda Group (3) NGC PF 70 - (3) Official Mint Medals 2015 1 oz China Silver Panda, FUN show first reverse proof, NGC PF 70. Each includes COA and inner and outer presentation caSee Sold Price
Sold2016B Harrison & W. Reid 1892Columbus Landing Medal &Aluminum, 45mm. DeWitt BH1891-1 (2). Harrison-Reid Badge. White Metal, 29mm, shield pinback header. DeWitt unlisted. Harrison for President, 1892. Copper, 31mm. DeWitt 1892-6. Protection and ReciprociSee Sold Price
Sold20242009 James K. Polk $1 and First Spouse Medal in original packaging2009 James K. Polk $1 and First Spouse Medal in original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johnston Map of U.S. 1844*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] JOHNSTON, Alexander Keith (1804-1871). United States and Texas. Lithograph with original color. London, 1844. 21 1/8" x 26 1/8" sheet. Comparable: Old WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Cased Andrew Ross Binocular Compound MicroscopA Cased Andrew Ross Binocular Compound Microscope, circa 1844-187610-1/4 inches high (26.0See Sold Price
Sold20222017 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (3) NGC PF 702017 China 1 oz Silver Panda Grp. (3) NGC PF 70 - (2) Official Mint Medal, 2017 China 1 oz silver, World's Fair of Money, Denver, ANA releases, ANA logo, NGC PF 70 Ultra Cameo. AND (1) Official Mint MSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 US Coin and Chronicles Sets (3 sets) ANACS2016 US Coin and Chronicles Sets (3 sets) ANACS - Each set includes (1) Ronald Reagan $1 reverse proof coin (1) Bronze medal depicting Ronald and Nancy Reagan (1) American Eagle one ounce silver proofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franklin Pierce 1852 United We Stand MedalWhite Metal, 41.3mm, 54.4mm thick. By Allen Leonard. DeWitt FP 1851-1. Obv Uniformed bust l. Rev Eagle and flags, OUR COUNTRY RIGHT OR WRONG. Flashing prooflike fields.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ulysses S. Grant Swiss Tribute Medal, 1868.Bronze, 60.5mm. By Hugues Bovy, Geneva. DeWitt USG 1868-1. Obv Uniformed bust l. Rev Swiss Republican Club’s Tribute to Patient, Serene Inflexible Union commander. Rich deep brown patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926)Group of (4) Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926) Etchings. 1. 'Looking into the Hand Mirror' (Pl. No 2) 2. 'The Manicure' 3. 'Looking into the Hand Mirror' 4. 'Denise Holding her Child' Image Sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Sampler Of “Also Rans” Medals: Fremont, Bell, andJohn C. Fremont Free Soil, Free Speech, 1856. Brass 28mm. Dewitt 1856-10. Fremont the Coming Man, 1864. White Metal, 39.9mm. By George H. Lovett. DeWitt JF 1864-1. Obv Facing uniformed bust. Rev 18-liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liang YuweiLiang Yuwei (Chinese, 1844-1917) Landscape (1) ink and color on gilt paper, folding fan leaves signed and inscribed, date year gengzi (1900), with a dedication, one artist seal and two collector's seaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELouis Philippe I (1830-1848) Prize Medal French University Academy of Paris for Teachers€10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMarble Bust of George Washington, Derived from Houdon After Hiram Powers$18,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston Concord & Montreal RR Acts of Incorporation Booklet-1845$30(1 bid)