Sold2024Four Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesFour Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles, probably early 20th century in date, are examples of polychrome ceramics. The meiping-shaped bottle is decorated with reclining maiden in a garden setting and beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Ceramic Snuff Bottles, 19th CenturyFive Ceramic Snuff Bottles Comprising a Yixing bottle with beast-head handles, a crackle glazed porcelain bottle of compressed meiping form, a biscuit-fired porcelain bottle with carved decoration ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Green Ceramic Snuff BottlesTogether with a blue and white porcelain snuff bottle and a Japanese black lacquer and gilt decorated snuff box. Snuff bottles 18th C. 3"h Selmar Rosenau, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Glazed Ceramic Snuff Bottlesone porcelain bottle, lobed form and painted in famille rose enamels, shou symbols and bats, orange cabochon cap, 2-1/8 in.; one porcelain bottle with handles, floral designs, pale celadon glaze, cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Polychrome Snuff BottleHand Carved Polychrome Snuff Bottle. Measure 5 1/2"in H including the wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Qianlong handmade ceramic snuff bottle , 18 centurycoloured glaze snuff bottle,made in Jingdezhen, China.China 18 Century snuff box ,Qian Long Era.A delicate porcelain collection.18 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-Carved and Polychrome Snuff BottleHand-Carved and Polychrome Snuff Bottle. Measure 3"in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guangxu Crackle Glaze Ceramic Snuff BottleChinese crackle glazed ceramic snuff bottle, Guangxu period.Provenance: Private Minneapolis Collection - collected in China prior to 1985.Height: 3 in x diameter: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEWELLED CERAMIC SNUFF BOTTLEJEWELLED CERAMIC SNUFF BOTTLE, MEASURES 2 1/4" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Hand-painted Dragon Ceramic Snuff Bottle Markedwith Chinese Characters on Bottom. Appr. 1" crack - 3 1/4" with Top. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Conjoined Ceramic Snuff BottleDouble Conjoined Ceramic Snuff Bottle with floral motif. 2 1/4" t x 2 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Turquoise Ceramic Snuff BottleChinese porcelain snuff bottle. Of turquoise tone. Carved with dragon. With lid. 8 x 5 cm, 100 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE 14K GOLD CARVED FOSSILCARVED ASIAN FOSSIL SNUFF BOTTLE w/ 14 k YELLOW GOLD BALE. 3" TALL, 1.25" WIDE. LID (HEAD) HAS BEEN ADHERED TO PREVENT LOSS. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pink Glazed Ceramic Snuff BottleSmall, possibly vintage pink glazed ceramic snuff bottle, with dragon detail heads to sides. Blue lid. Measures approx 2 x 2.5H inches. Surface wear consistent with age and use. Small snuff bottle, piSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Ceramic Snuff Bottles, 19th CenturyNine Ceramic Snuff Bottles This group comprises three underglaze blue bottles decorated with figures or dragons, three crackle glazed bottles of reddish or green tint, two famille rose bottles depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE CERAMIC SNUFF BOTTLESThree Chinese ceramic snuff bottles, all of cylinder form, the first decorated in blue and white with warriors, and having a green stone stopper, the second having a blue, white, and iron red landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Ceramic Snuff BottlesEight Ceramic Snuff Bottles This group comprises five enameled bottles and three underglaze blue bottles. {Tallest: 3 3/8 inches (8.5 cm)} [Losses/chips, repair, abrasions, soiling, overall wear]See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY CERAMIC SNUFF BOTTLES 清 青花鼻烟壶和"£40
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'dragon' snuff bottle and a polychrome 'peacock' snuff bottle, Yongzheng ma€250
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE RETICULATED ROTATING QIANLONG$180