Sold2023PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ELEPHANT GRAPHIC.SSP. Maker mark, "Bengal Enamel". Single-sided porcelain sign with outstanding elephant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has outstanding color & gloss throughout, with minor areas of surface scratching and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Elephant Kerosene Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 24"x12", the SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, marked Bengal Enamel. TAC #010014See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese porcelain 'elephant' snuff bottle, 20thCChina, 20th century, Chinese porcelain, polychrome famille rose decoration, representing an elephant carrying an urn with a lid. Mark on base. Signs of use. Dim.:8.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tonka Toys Porcelain Sign - A Nostalgic Piece of Childhood JoyRediscover the joy and imagination of childhood with this vintage Tonka Toys porcelain sign, featuring the iconic elephant effortlessly hoisting a Tonka truck on its trunk. This collectible is a whimsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Herend Blue Fishnet AnimalsFour Herend Hungarian blue fishnet porcelain animals, includes a Seagull (3"H x 2.5"W); Dog (3"H x 3.5"W); Rabbit (4"H x 1.75"W); Elephant (3.75 x 4). Condition report: Each figure has signs of repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 48" Musgo Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25Incredible 48" Musgo Gasoline Michigan's Mile Maker Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25. NOS! This is the best example ever seen and/or graded by The Authentication Company. This is a fresh toSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE TEXACO GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS FILLING STATION PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An absolutely incredible example of this important Sign from Texaco. This is most likely the finest known example of this beautiful and iconic Circa 1920's Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils Filling StSee Sold Price
Sold202248" Marathon & Running Man Porcelain Sign TAC 9.2548" Marathon Products & Running Man Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields and tiny chips around the perimeter. Nice ovSee Sold Price
Sold202248" Sinclair Aircraft DS Porcelain Sign TAC 8 & 7.548" Sinclair Aircraft Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8 & 7.5. Display side has good color and some gloss with a few chips and wear. The reverse has more chips and wear. DSP (double sided porcelain siSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING DOG N' SUDS COMPLETE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FLASHING BULB ARROW.SSP. One of the finest complete examples of this beautiful and iconic Porcelain & Neon Sign from Dog N' Suds showing an outstanding Neon Dog graphic as well as flashing bulb arrow topper. CONDITION: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE UNITED MOTORS AUTHORIZED SERVICE "THREE CHAIN" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL HANGER.DSP. One of the finest examples known of this incredibly scarce Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Sign from United Motors advertising Delco-Remy, Klaxon & AC Products. Sign features iconic United MotorsSee Sold Price
Sold202240" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil Porcelain Sign 9.25 & 940" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil & 3-Flower Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 9.25 & 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Includes a new ring. Measures 39.5" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 48" Houston Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign & RingRare 48" Houston Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays very well on each side. Side #1 presents with some small chips around the perimeter of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK LAFAYETTE NASH AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An absolutely outstanding New Old Stock example of this Porcelain Sign from Lafayette Nash advertising "Authorized Service". This piece is in absolutely immaculate condition and is impossible toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair Aircraft w/Monocoupe Airplane Porcelain SignRated 8 & 7.5, 48"D., DSP sign display has has good color and some gloss, has a few chips and wear, reverse has more chips and wear, mounted in a new ring. The Authentication Company #037551.See Sold Price
Sold202242" Cadillac Authorized Service Porcelain Sign 9.25 & 942" Cadillac Authorized Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25 & 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign with great color, gloss and a clean field. Reverse has great color and gloss with some scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Motor Oils & Lubricants Porcelain Sign TACDSP sign has excellent color and gloss, display field is clean, has a few stress lines in the lower right hand are of the white, has a tiny chip at the bottom edge, reverse has stress lines in the fieSee Sold Price