Sold2024Group of Six Herend Porcelain Serving DishesGroup of Six Herend Porcelain Serving Dishes Blue printed mark; in various patterns. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Serving DishDESCRIPTION: Herend porcelain serving dish with three relish dishes and center bird. Marked with traditional Herend stamp. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Hungary DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 12" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Serving Dishes, ConstanceDesigned with Acorns, Oak and laurel leaves with gilding throughout design. Set includes Oval platter 13", Deep round platter 12", Round torte plate 12.25", Open vegetable bowl 9.5", Gravy boat 8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Anna Weatherly Porcelain Serving Disheseach with printed and painted factory marks and artist-signed Two 9 1/2 x 7 in., One 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 in., One 9 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold201617 Old Paris Porcelain Serving Dishes, 19 CFrench, late 19th century. Seventeen Old Paris porcelain serving dishes, including four lidded casseroles, two low bowls, a gravy boat on stand, two octagonal footed dishes, one dish on stand, two covSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Serving Dishes, ConstanceDesigned with Acorns, Oak and laurel leaves with gilding throughout design. Set includes Large Oval platter 17", open vegetable bowl 9.5", Gravy boat 8" and Relish dish 9". Bernardaud France ConstanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Serving Dishes and a Boat Form DishPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Serving Dishes and a Boat Form Dish Unmarked. The pair 3 1/4 x 12 x 9 1/2 in., the boat 4 1/2 x 14 x 6 1/2 in. The boat sold Christie's New York, March 30, 201See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Serving Dishes, ConstanceDesigned with Acorns, Oak and laurel leaves with gilding throughout design. Set includes oval platter 15", open vegetable bowl 9.5", Gravy boat 8" and Relish dish 9". Bernardaud France Constance mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Ten Canton Porcelain Serving Dishescomprising two oval bowls, signed, pierced charger, three gravy boats, warming dish, platter, bowl and plate. Chip to platter, glaze wear to warming dish, hairline rim crack to bowl, hairline cracks tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Lynn Chase Jaguar Jungle Porcelain Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: Two porcelain serving dishes by Lynn Chase in her "Jaguar Jungle" series, each depicting two jungle cats at rest with a macaw in a tree surrounded by floral and foliage motifs. Lip of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Disheswith American eagle each 10 3/4" long 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HEREND PORCELAIN SERVING DISHESRothschild Bird pattern; printed and painted factory marks; comprising an oval basket (11" wide); a triangular dish (9 1/2 x 10"); and a two-handled plate (11 3/4" dia.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Small Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Serving DishesA Small Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Dishes 18th century Of rectangular form with canted corners; decorated to interiors with figural scenes in a garden. Width 8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Matched Pair of Chinese Cockerel Rooster Porcelain Serving Dishes with CoversA Matched Pair of Chinese Cockerel Rooster Porcelain Serving Dishes with Covers19th century, two rectangular shaped serving dishes with covers hand painted in polychrome enamels with with roosters, biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Pochet D' a Paris porcelain serving dishescirca 1825; in the "Vintage" pattern, comprising: three shell-shaped dishes, 9 1/2 in. L., 8 in. W. and three shaped serving dishes, 9 1/2 in. L., 9 in. W. Provenance: Reportedly from the service of RSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE EXPORT ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN SERVING DISHESunmarked, comprising an oval meat platter (15 12 inches wide; 11 3/4 inches deep) and a covered entree (9 1/4 inches wide; 7 3/4 inches deep; 5 1/4 inches high) Condition: with chips to eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Hand Painted Porcelain Serving DishesPair English hand painted porcelain serving dishes, 19th century. Clover shaped dishes with a cobalt blue ground to the edge and an ornithological image to center. Gilt floral decoration to the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Lynn Chase Porcelain Serving Dishes Width* A Group of Lynn Chase Porcelain Serving Dishes Jaguar Jungle pattern, comprising three platters and two jaguar-form dishes, 5 items total. Width of widest 15 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SPODE PORCELAIN SERVING DISHES & PLATTERSIncluding two round covered vegetable tureens, one square vegetable bowl, and one large, one medium and one small serving platter. In the York pattern, with scalloped gilded rim and decorated acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Canton Porcelain Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: Three antique Canton ware export porcelain blue and white serving dishes or platters featuring harbor or riverside landscape. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: (Smallest) H:See Sold Price
Sold20183 19th C Japanese Imari Porcelain Serving Dishes3 19th C Japanese Imari Porcelain Serving Dishes. This lot includes three 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain serving dishes, each featuring a different pattern with white, red, and navy as its primSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Early Crown Derby & Poss. Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: Three antique porcelain serving dishes, each decorated with an Imari style pattern, the two larger dishes Crown Derby and marked on underside, the smaller dish possibly Crown Derby and unSee Sold Price
Sold2015K13-113 FOUR PARIS PORCELAIN SERVING DISHESMatching hand painted Paris porcelain pedestal bowls with hand painted flowers on pedestal base and underneath, smaller bowl or cake plate has pineapple in the center, all signed "Lerosey" (see picturSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Imari Porcelain Serving Dishes 18th and 19th Centuries$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCoalport Rock and Tree Pattern Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$400(1 bid)