Sold2021Large Porcelain & Cloisonne Enamel VaseLarge Porcelain and Cloisonne Enamel Ovoid Arita Vase by Takeuchi Chubei, Early Meiji Period - Approx. 12.5" h x 8.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jitai Shippo Japanese Cloisonne VasesJapanese, likely Meiji Period (1868-1912). A pair of cloisonne enamel on porcelain vases, a method known as Jitai Shippo, the vases of pear form with wide mouth and bearing allover mustard ground decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Collection of three Totai Shippo vasesJapanese Collection of three Totai Shippo vases Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain 14.5 h x 6.375 dia in (37 x 16 cm) 12.5 h x 5.25 dia in (32 x 13 cm) Collection is comprised of oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Collection of eight Totai Shippo vasesJapanese Collection of eight Totai Shippo vases Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain, enameled porcelain largest: 9.75 h x 5.5 w x 4.25 d in (25 x 14 x 11 cm) smallest: 5.125 h x 2.5 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN LACQUER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE together with another similar vase. 28 cm & 22.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Totai Shippo vases, pairJapanese Totai Shippo vases, pair Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain each: 12 h x 6 dia in (30 x 15 cm) Vases feature flying bluebirds over crashing waves and underwater scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Totai Shippo vases, pairJapanese Totai Shippo vases, pair Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain 10.5 h x 5 dia in (27 x 13 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, Highland Park, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE GOLD INLAY VASEA large antique Japanese vase from the Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. The baluster shaped vase is made of brass and decorated with yellow gold inlays and polychrome cloisonne enamel depicting a traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Totai Shippo scenic vases, set of twoJapanese Totai Shippo scenic vases, set of two Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain each: 14.5 h x 5.75 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Each vase features a dragon within a landscape, and a crane aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese decorative vase, cast of brass with a baluster shaped body and short narrow neck. The surface is decorated with a pictorious scene made using the cloisonne enamel technique and depSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Totai Shippo vaseJapanese Totai Shippo vase with a dog and peonies Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain 14.25 h x 7.75 dia in (36 x 20 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ASHTRAYS AND A VASEThe lot includes two vintage Chinese Republic period ashtrays and a vase. All items are made of brass and decorated with traditional scenes in the polychrome cloisonne enamel technique. Complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Collection of three Totai Shippo itemsJapanese Collection of three Totai Shippo items Meiji periodcloisonne enamel over porcelain 14.5 h x 6.25 dia in (37 x 16 cm) 7.25 h x 6 dia in (18 x 15 cm) Collection is comprised of a talSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESAn antique Japanese Meiji period enamel vase. The ground of the vase is enameled in a light blue shade. The vase is enameled with polychrome images of cranes and bamboo trees made in the Cloisonne tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE GINBARI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji period Ginbari enamel vase. The ground of the vase is enameled in a black shade. The vase is enameled with polychrome foliage and floral patterns made in the Cloisonne techniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE COVERED CLOISONNE ENAMEL JARAn antique Japanese Meiji period covered and enamel jar. The burner is enameled with polychrome floral, geometrical, and cloud patterns made in the Cloisonne technique. Mounted on three sphere-shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Japanese Jitai Shippo Cloisonne VesselsJapanese, likely late Meiji Period (1868-1912). A collection of three enamel cloisonne on porcelain articles, a method called Jitai Shippo, comprising one tree bark (totai shippo) cloisonne vase withSee Sold Price
2023Antique Meiji Era Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesAn antique Japanese Meiji Era brass and enamel vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique on a black groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA fine antique Japanese enamel brass vase. The baluster form vase is skillfully enameled with pale rose and white Wisteria flowers among green leaves made using the Cloisonne technique on a sky blue gSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE BROWN CLOISONNE VASEMeiji period, made in two sections, the brown sparkling enamel baluster vase has a blue interior, the neck features multicoloured roundels, with dynamic dragon on shoulder, thebody with pendant lappetSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA rare Japanese Meiji Era enamel metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The vase is enameled with polychrome floral and foliage patterns made in the Cloisonne technique. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese, late Meiji Era, enamel vase. A sphere shaped body is covered with a polychrome image of two ducks on a pod with lotus plants made in the Cloisonne technique. Circa: early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE W CRANESAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel bud vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of cranes made in the Cloisonne technique on a dark blue ground. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASEAn antique Japanese late Meiji Era enamel over bronze vase. The amphora shaped vase is enameled with polychrome images of chrysanthemum flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck and the base aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000