Sold2024ANDREW WYETH COLLOTYPE PORTFOLIO DRAWINGSWYETH, Andrew Newell, (American, 1917-2009): Portfolio of Ten Collotypes of Andrew Wyeth Drawings in a Hardcover Portfolio. Printed by Triton Press in July 1976, numbered 263. Paper size 17" x 20", foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed JCS Wilkinson 1960, 32" x 24", "Abstract Composition".Oil on Board Signed JCS Wilkinson 1960, 32" x 24", "Abstract Composition".See Sold Price
Sold2015LEBRUN, Rico. Two Piece Portfolio "Drawings forDante's Inferno". Number 5 from the Edition of 100 numbered copies, includes 36 plates with text, 4 original lithographs signed in the plate and 7 original signed and numbered lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed J.C.S. Wilkinson'62, 34 3/4" x 23Oil on Canvas Signed J.C.S. Wilkinson'62, 34 3/4" x 23 1/2", "Abstract Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Masonite Signed J.C.S. Wilkinson'62, 33 1/4" xOil on Masonite Signed J.C.S. Wilkinson'62, 33 1/4" x 13 1/4", "Striped Forms".See Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin, Paintings & Drawings portfolioAgnes Martin Paintings & Drawings portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 1175 h × 11.75 w in (2984 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of ten unbound lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Signed "DRAWINGS" PORTFOLIO Limited Edition #185 of 250ARTIST: Georgia O'Keeffe (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, New York City, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1887-1986) TITLE: Drawings Portfolio, 1974, Atlantis Editions MEDIUM: Ten color offset lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings PortfolioEurope, 1991 lithographs on vellum, printed matter 12” x 12” monograph11 3/4” x 11 3/4” lithographs Including ten lithographs on vellum and a monograph comprising works by AgneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Fifty Drawings portfolioHarry Bertoia Fifty Drawings portfolio 1980offset lithograph on Mohawk Superfine Softwhite image: 8.5 h × 6.625 w in (22 × 17 cm) sheet: 12.5 h × 9.75 w in (32 × 25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright, Selected Drawings Portfolio SetWRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD Selected Drawings Portfolio New York: Horizon Press, Printed in Japan, 1977-79, 3 vols., folio, numbered, 150 plates total, original cloth portfolio, original cardboard boxes withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Selected Drawings portfolio, HorizonFrank Lloyd Wright Selected Drawings portfolio, Horizon Press New York, Edition A430 of 500. book size: 21 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Dunham Drawing Portfolio. Dec. 22, 1959Jacques Dunham Drawing Portfolio. Dec. 22, 1959 thru Jan 7, 1960. 85 Drawings. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born in Paris 1922 to American parents, he lived mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Selected Drawings PortfolioHorizon Press, New York, 1977. Includes original Taliesin shipping box. 18x26x3.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Polk Smith Torn Drawings Portfolio 1/450 SignedSmith, Leon Polk (American, 1906-1996), Torn Drawings, 1965, number 86 of 450 copies, signed by the artist on the colophon, Galerie Chalette, complete portfolio with 10 color lithographs of various siSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT PORTFOLIO SELECTED DRAWINGS NO.FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT PORTFOLIO SELECTED DRAWINGS NO. 237/500See Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio - Coloured Drawings by Fifteen Cape Dorset ArtistsA wonderful portfolio of 15 offset lithographs on paper by various Cape Dorset artists including 13 female & 2 male artists. In its original folio, the set contains explanatory texts, photographs & biSee Sold Price
Sold2020James S Russell Group Pencil Drawings PortfolioJames S Russell (NY/IN, b 1915) Group , Pencil Drawings , Portfolio ; group of twenty nine (29) pencil drawings, all unframed, most on Strathmore Artist paper, most pencil signed, sheet size (ea) 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTFOLIO of DRAWINGS and WATERCOLORS(Over 70) Art school drawings and (8) watercolors/ gouaches. the majority signed "E. Pearl Mason" 25 x 20 inches (and under) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Charcoal Drawing Portfolio, J. StursbergCollection of 17 original charcoal drawings from Julie Stursberg. Portfolio dated Nov. 1910. All renderings are loose with plastic divider sheets. Rips, tears and other imperfections. Some but not allSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART PORTFOLIO PAINTINGS DRAWINGS PRINTS SIGNEDAn art portfolio consisting of several w/c paintings, drawings, and a collectors portfolio of gold-etched prints by Lionel Barrymore. Many signed. Measures: Largest 23" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023CATS AND KITTENS PORTFOLIO OF DRAWINGS BY CLARE TURLAY NEWBERRYCats & Kittens A Portfolio of Drawings by Clare Turlay Newberry, printed in 1956 by Harper & Brothers New York. Includes booklet explaining the author's process as well as 12 loose prints of kitten anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), Drawing PortfolioJulian Onderdonk (1882-1922), drawing portfolio, lot of twelve prints of the Texas landscape, unframed 14"h x 12.5"w/ largest Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shippiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962$100