Sold2018Part of Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie,Part of "Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant le Capitaine Gascoign. Chevr. Bryan et de Brahm Arpenteur General de la Caroline Meridle et un des ArpentSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault - Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois deArtist: Georges Rouault Title: Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois de la Croix Year: 1936 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13 1/2in. Edition: from the Rare Limited Edition of 270See Sold Price
2017Rouault, Georges, French 1871-1958,Title: "Aide-Bourreau (Portant un des Bois de la Croix)[Helper Carrying a Board for the Cross]", from "Passion", , aquatint printed in colors,1936, initialed and dated "1936" in the plate lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2018Picart: A Florida Chief Consults his Soothsayer, 18th CUn des Rois de la Floride, consultant son Magicien An early 18th century version of deBry's famous print of a Florida king consulting his seer. Cartographer: Picart (after de Bry) Place & Date: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERDINGE FRENCH PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA French hand-painted porcelain figurine depicting Trompette des Chasseurs a Cheval de la Garde, 1813.The collection of porcelain figurines created by Mr. Adrien Van GERDINGE, a career soldier and lovSee Sold Price
Sold2020VAN GERDINGE PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC SOLDIER 9.5"VAN GERDINGE SITZENDORF NAPOLEONIC SOLDIER -TROMPETTE DES CHASSEURS -A CHEVAL DE LA GARDE 1813 -9.5" H X 4" W X 3.5"D -EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-18711911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-1871. By Georges De Moussac and was published by Librairie Academique (Paris) in 1911. The text included in this book is all French. This softcovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Cosaques de la garde (1808, et 1814-1815). Printed on border: Dapres des gravures du temps. XIXe siecle. Costumes militaires - Cavallerie - RusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et desFour (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et des Causes qui ont Amene la chute De La Branche Ainee des Bourbons. Par Un Homme d'Etat. Paris ufey et Vezard, Libraires 1832. Condition Varie, One (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETABLE / ALTARPIECEDescription Français: RETABLE / ALTARPIECE Retable en bois et métal argenté présentant des bas reliefs mettant en scène des parties de la vie du Christ et de la Passion. Un rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distillation.- Hornot (Antoine, Dejean, "distillateur)Distillation.- [Hornot (Antoine)], "Déjean (M.)". Traité raisonné de la distillation, ou la distillation réduite en principes. Avec un traité des odeurs, second edition, charmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799]BEAUMARCHAIS, Pierre-Augustin Caron de [1732-1799] "Le mariage de Figaro ou la Folle journée" Aquarelles de H. Montassier Un des 10 exemplaires sur papier Japon numéroté 7 et comportant une suite dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galerie Theatrale... 3 Vols. Bance, 1812-34.[Costume/Actors] Galerie Theatrale Ou Collection Des Portraits En Pied Des Principaux Acteurs Des Premiers Theatres De La Capitale. 3 Vols. Paris: Bance, (nd), [1812; 1823; 1834]. Colas p350. 145 platSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueCharles Émile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luquet, Directeur de la Societe des Aqua-Fortistes. Signed M. Jacque in plate 1866. Plate no. 261. Publisher Cadart & LuqSee Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese shamanic drumTambour shamanique accompagné de son battoir. La garde est ornée d'un très riche décor pouvant classer cette œuvre parmi les plus belles de ce type. Bois, rotin, cuir, métal, ancienne patine etSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2016Portraits of Emperors and poets. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Kao-Tson Empereur fondateur de la dynastic des Thang. Tai-Tsoung Empereur. Tou Poete. Li-taipe Poete“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by M. Lesueur.From „Chine ou DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian on Display in Paris Photo, c. 1865 [175951]c. 1865 photo of an American Indian on display in Paris. On back- U-Ta-Ea-Un, De la Tribu Indienne des Callapoose De l'Amerique, Grand Cirque Americain, Paris. 3.25x2.25", upper left damage. Please inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSEDescription Français: FAMILLE ROSE Un plat creux de la Famille Rose avec des attaches en métal. Décoré d'un jardin de papillons. Marque du règne de Kwang-hsu. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Slash with a knife,1999Ouvrage illustré. Exemplaire enrichi d’un dessin au marker sur la page de garde signé et daté en bas. 21 x 15,5 cmDrawing onSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SIEGFRIED Andre_ (1875 - 1959) - Typed letter signed ; Photograph signed£30
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE Emmanuel (1839 - 1914) - Autograph letter signed£30
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBIE DU BOCAGE Jean Denis (1760 - 1825) - Autograph letter signed£80
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - FUSTEL DE COULANGES Numa Denis (1830 - 1889) - Autograph letter signed£30
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale$45
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin -3 Berry Engravings (Raspberry, Strawberry)$300