Sold2018Salvador Dali: Picasso PortraitSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manner of: Picasso Portrait. Colored pencil on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Verso bears graphite inscription - possible inventory number from a former collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS KING BAKER (AMERICAN, 1911-1972)THOMAS KING BAKERAmerican, 1911-1972Two PortraitsGraphite, colored pencil on paperBoth initialed lower right. One a line drawing of a one-eyed woman, the other mixed media with drawn portrait of a womSee Sold Price
2024FRIDA KAHLO SELF-PORTRAIT DRAWINGSelf-portrait done in colored pencils of Frida Kahlo in vein and spider-web covered jacket with leafy background. Signed Frida Kahlo in pencil in lower right. Image 10.75 x 8 inches, framed 16.5 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. I. Walker Outsider Art PortraitAttributed to Inez Nathaniel Walker, American (South Carolina), 1911-1990. A mid 20th century lead and colored pencil portrait on paper. Depicts a Black man with faint typed text on the reverse. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatrice Beard (NY, early 20th century)Beatrice Beard (NY, early 20th century) colored pencil portrait of a young woman. Signed lower right. Sight size: 17 x 13.5 inches. A painter, lithographer, and illustrator of children's and ophthalmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outsider Art Pastel Portrait Sketches, SignedOutsider art pastel and colored pencil portrait sketches on three sheets of paper, each signed "Lali" and inscribed "grace is within you," along with various dates, all set in single frame. Each paperSee Sold Price
Sold201617" X 15" GILT WOODEN CARVED FRAME WITH COLORED PENCIL17" X 15" GILT WOODEN CARVED FRAME WITH COLORED PENCIL PORTRAIT FRAME FEATURES FRUIT DESIGN IN FOUR CORNERS - NICE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royo "Luminica" Portrait DrawingRoyo, 2005 colored pencil portrait drawing on paper. Signed by artist, titled "Luminica". In good condition with small chip on bottom left side of frame. With certificate of authenticity and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Sport, Jr. Four Portraits.King Sport, Jr. Four Portraits. 1998. Signed. Colored pencil and crayon on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18” w x 25”h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Block of 57 drawings Italy, 20th century 34x24 cmdepictung studies of nudes and portraits, pencil and colored pencil on Fabriano paper, slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustin Grass-Mick, France (1873-1963), Portrait of Toulouse-Lautrec, 1897, colored pencil on paperAugustin Grass-MickFrance, (1873-1963)Portrait of Toulouse-Lautrec, 1897colored pencil on papersigned lower left, framed.8 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait of a Woman - Colored Pencil3/4 profile portrait of a woman with short hair and blue eyes. Signed and dated "33" bottom right, framed under glass. [Sight: 10" H x 7 1/4" W; Frame: 15 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W]. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dog Portrait Trio - Pastel, Ink, Colored PencilCollection includes large colored pencil yellow lab portrait signed "Rod Arbogast 81" in oval mat in frame measuring approx. 23" W x 25" H OD, pastel of poodle with pearl collar signed (illegible) inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait. Signed. Not dated. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 11" x 14". Frame is 17"w x 21" (no glass). Provenance: ex. Michael Hall CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt Cobain (American, 1967-1994) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN black colored pencil self-portrait drawing on paper, done in the cartoonish style of grunge-rock artist Kurt Cobain (American, 1967-1994). Entitled 'Kurt Cobain', witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Inez Nathaniel Walker. Orange Face Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Orange Face Portrait. 1977. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and crayon on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14" w x 22" h. Frame is 19" w x 28" h. Est. $800-1,20See Sold Price
Sold2016Inez Nathaniel Walker. Double Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Double Portrait. Signed. Not dated. Colored pencil on colored paper. Blemish on upper left, otherwise excellent condition. Provenance: Elizabeth Bayley who discovered Inez in PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School, Signed Portrait of a WomanRussian School, Signed Portrait of a Woman. Colored pencil/paper. Bearing initials and date upper right. Sight Size: 9 x 6.75 in. Overall Size: 17 x 15 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA AMERICAN ETCHING RABBI BY ELIAS GROSSMANElias Mandel Grossman, American, 1898 to 1947, etching on paper depicting a portrait of Rabbi. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. Elias Mandel Grossman was a painter, etcher, and lithographer who wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA RABBI PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY IRVING WEINSTEINIrving Weinstein, a 20th century Judaica artist, lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of Rabbi. Signed in pencil, lower right. Inscribed in pencil, Artist Proof, lower left. Circa: 1960s. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Fernand Leger: Abstract Portrait of Man playingAfter Fernand Leger: Abstract Portrait of Man playing Instrument, colored pencil on paper, signed A.W., framed. 15.5x13 in. frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAZANFAR ALEKPER OGLY KHALYKOV (AZERBAIJANI 1898-1981)GAZANFAR ALEKPER OGLY KHALYKOV (AZERBAIJANI 1898-1981) Double-sided Self-portrait, 1920s India ink and colored pencil on paper 18.5 x 13 cm (7 1/4 x 5 1/8 in.) inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Acquired fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His Financial$5,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)