Sold2022Boccale Probabilmente Faenza, verso la fine del XIV secoloMaiolica arcaica decorata a gran fuoco. Altezza cm 17,4. Conservazione: rotto in più frammenti e ricomposto in restauro; integrazioni, , Boccale dal corpo ovoidale, con bocca trilobata e larga ansaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907)Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907) "La Chaumiere a Fontainbleau", 1872 oil on panel signed and dated lower left, verso with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, LA" label en verso. Framed. 19-3/4" x 27-1/16",See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente aGallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente a cammeo inciso all'acido con decoro a foglie nei toni del rosa e del verde. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 64). Firma incisa sotto la base. A cameo glasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcia Myers 73 x 38 inchesMarcia Myers (american, 1949-2008) Frammento Del Muro XX,1998, fresco on linen, signed Marcia Myers (en verso) 73 x 38 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95)Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95) "Contemplation", 1895 oil on canvas signed and dated "95" lower right, verso with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, LA" gallery label. Giltwood frame with artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING - "BEST BUDDIES" - Screenprint in colorsKEITH HARING (1958 – 1990)"BEST BUDDIES" (Litmann pp. 184-185)Screenprint in colorsYear : 1990Titled in pencil and numbered XX/200, with the estate stamp on the verso, signed in pencil by JuliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier (1920-2003) FrenchLA TABLE BLANCHE, 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 30”, frame 51 x 41 x 4”; Provenance: The original 1965 exhibition catalog from the MartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lowerPablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lower right. Label verso, Denenberg Fine Arts, Boston. Label indicates printing circa 1920. Laid paper. EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875-1972, Corona Del Mar, CA)"Golden Summer" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: H. Puthuff, signed again and titled verso, titled again on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: William Karges Fine Art, Carmel, CA PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTMAN, Henri. Oil on Canvas. "La Coiffure"c. 1930. Signed lower right. Jeffery Winter Fine Arts, Hollywood, CA label with $15,000 price affixed to frame verso. Old hand-inscribed label affixed to stretcher verso. Henri Ottmann (French, 1877-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiParete attrezzata_x000D_ Legno di noce, cristallo molato._x000D_ Italia, fine anni '40_x000D_ cm 68x200x15_x000D_ Expertise del Gio Ponti Archives n. 11054/000. Literature: Cfr.: U. La Pietra, Gio PonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
2 days LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Christopher Gerlach (b. 1952), "Early Morning - La Jolla Shores," 1985$500
May 13Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Limoges France Fine Porcelain FISH Platter 24 inches length x 9.5 in. wide$10