Sold2018An Ancient Chinese Bronze Belt HookBronze with gilt and turquoise, Archaic design, with dragon's head hook and button clasp verso. 8.25 in. Condition: restorations throughoutÂSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage, possibly antique, Chinese heavy bronze covered and handled vessel having an archaicA vintage, possibly antique, Chinese heavy bronze covered and handled vessel having an archaic design througout with Taotie mask. Shows black and green patina throughout. Bottom with impressed calligrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archaic Chinese Bronze Dagger AxeAntique Chinese bronze dagger-axe with a beak-shaped blade and a pointed tip, and a rhomboid cross-section. Possibly Shang dynasty. This weapon is a dagger-shaped blade that would have been mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Archaic Style Chinese Bronze ZengLarge steamer vessel with a perforated bottom and of surface designs typical of the Warring States period (722–221 BCE), but possibly of the 19th century. Would have originally had a bottom attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Bronze VaseMost likely Japanese, possibly Chinese. Of Squat Form, with abstract swirl design. Oval Cartouche with archaic signature on bottom. Overall good age and signs of use. patina varies from crusty green tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Vessel Lid on Brass StandAntique, possibly archaic, bronze lid for a Hu vessel or similar. With a small engraved brass stand/trivet with a dragon design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Chinese Zhou-Style Bronze VesselMassive archaic-style Chinese Zhou-style bronze tripod vessel; of circular form with large squared loop handles; showing elaborate mask design in relief to exterior; possibly antique; with inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly ancient Chinese Bronze MirrorPossibly ancient Chinese Bronze Mirror, Diameter : 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE DAGGER WITH ANCIENT CHINESE SEAL SCRIPTANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE DAGGER WITH A SERPENT / DRAGON HEAD HANDLE AND DECORATED WITH ELABORATE ANCIENT CHINESE "BIRD-WORM" SEAL SCRIPT - THE DAGGER MEASURES 18" LONG - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly ancient Chinese Bronze Mask/PlaquePossibly ancient Chinese Bronze Mask/Plaque; Length: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly ancient Chinese Bronze MirrorPossibly ancient Chinese Bronze Mirror; Diameter: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly ancient Chinese Bronze Belt Hook/ PlaquePossibly ancient Chinese Bronze Belt Hook/ Plaque; Length: 4.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Archaic Design VaseChinese bronze archaic design vase, 8-3/4" h x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE HEAVY BRONZE ARCHAIC LAMPSA pair of vintage Chinese heavy bronze archaic Taotie design lamps set on wooden bases. Each vase measures approx. 15 1/4" height NOT including hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Archaic Chinese Bronze Sword c.7th century ADAncient Archaic Chinese Bronze Sword c.7th century AD. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Attractive Heavy bronze sword with decorated handle. condition. minor ware otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah WebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Bronze Dagger "Ge", Late Shang DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Dagger, Late Shang Dynasty, (1600-1100 BC). The blade with a hafting hole on a hilt cast with channels intended for inlay; encrusted with a green patina with some areas of brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE DAGGER GEChinese. With tapering blade with a median ridge on both sides that continues over the tubular socket to the tang. Shang Dynasty period. (c. 1600-1046 BCE) Width: 8 1/2 in (21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Bronze Chinese Dagger w. Dragon Motiff 17.00",Ancient Bronze Chinese Dagger w. Dragon Motiff 17.00", 3.50-lbs Dimensions: 17.00 x 2.00 x 0.50 inches* Weight: 3.50 lbs* * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Archaic Chinese Bronze Sword c.7th century AD.Ancient Archaic Chinese Bronze Sword c.7th century AD. Size 21 3/4 inches length. Attractive Heavy bronze sword with decorated handle. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Harbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Ding Vessel & Cover, Warring StateA Chinese bronze covered ding vessel, Warring State Period (5th/4th BCE). An excellently preserved ancient archaic Chinese bronze cauldron,casted with a pair of upright loop handles, supported on threSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Chinese Warring States period dagger axe poleAncient Chinese Warring States period Bronze dagger axe pole weapon ca. 475 - 221 BC. Size 7 inches length x 4 1/4 inches. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time machine NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Asian Tourist Trade SwordsA Thai sabre with etched blade, a Chinese sabre with etched wooden sheath and handle, a patinated bronze Chinese archaic style dagger and a Chinese sword with a snakeskin wrapped handle and sheath. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Ritual BellChinese bronze ritual bell with archaic design. 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER CHINESE OR TIBETAN BRONZE? SILVERED FIGURE$800
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Archaic Bronze 'Animal Mask' Pot With Inscriptions And An Overhead Handle$2,400(5 bids)