Sold2022MANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung OrientMANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung Orient Teppiche / Sandreuter & Lang. 1913. Basel: W. Wassermann. Color lithograph poster. A rug dealer shows a family of four a small rug – each familSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster Poster 'Internationale Alpenfahrt 1961'96 x 68 cm, was folded, with tears and creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGES LEPAPE EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE POSTER MAQUETTE, 1937Georges Lepape (1887-1971), a gouache maquette of a poster for the Paris International Exhibition. Inscribed lower left in French "The idea and the hand". Georges Lepape was a French illustrator who iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 54.5" x 41" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country of ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE 1952, original racing poster "16.PORSCHE 1952, original racing poster "16. Internationale Alpenfahrt - Lauf der Europameisterschaft Gesamtsieg und 6 Alpenpokale für Porsche", 59.5x42cm, good condition,a rarity German Description PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage French PosterJean Mercier Vintage French Poster: FOIRE INTERNATIONALE DE MARSEILLE, lithograph. Size: 30.25" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising posterAdvertising poster for Internationale Arts et Techniques Mai-November 1937, designed by Jean Carlu, linen backed. 59 x 44 1/4", 66 1/2 x 50 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Klinger, Wiener Internationale Messe PosterVienna, 1921 23 1/2 x 18 in. letterpress print Poster designed by Julius Klinger for the inaugural Vienna International Fair on September 11, 1921. An early example of text-exclusive graphic design ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944 Italy)Milan 1906 poster lithograph print. Internationale Ausstellung Mainland -Simplon Tunnel. The artist from Trieste chooses an allegorical composition that is easy to read and strong visual impact to advSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) PosterEarly 20th Century Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Poster. "Turin, Exposition Internationale, Industrie Travail, April-November 1911, dated 1911. Poster - 41" high x 30" wide, total with frame - 53 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Arise, Hungry Slaves PosterThis is a Internationale style poster, 19 x 29, red and black color woodcuts, circa 1970. Iinternationale is also CPC party song. Background represents third world nationalist movements during 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 'No Man's Gold' Movie Poster FramedA vintage 1926 printed movie poster for 'No Man's Gold' starring Tom Mix and 'Tony the Wonder Horse'. Presented in wood frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche 75 International Siege Racing PosterPORSCHE (GERMAN) 75 Internationale Siege - 1952 Poster in colors 3. Rallye Sestriere - XIX. Mille Migla - Rallye Lisboa - Les 24 heures du mans - Bridgehampton Race - Liege-Rome-Liege - Tour de FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO POSTER EXPOSITION INTERNATIONAL ANVERS 1930An Art Deco Exposition Internationale Anvers 1930 advertising poster. It was one of two colonial exhibitions held in Belgium in 1930, this one focused on maritime technology and Flemish arts in additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Pablo Picasso - Dixieme Biennale InternationaleLot 11 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Dixieme Biennale Internationale d’Art-Menton (1974) lithographic poster 29 x 19 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere Estate Created in 1974 for the 10thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Miss Universe 1935 Beauty PeagantOriginal vintage Art Deco poster for the 1935 Miss Universe beauty contest: Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Bruxelles 25-29 Septembre - semaine de la beaute - Election de Miss Univers 1935See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2019Internationale Automobilund Motorrad-Austellung Berlin Original Poster 1939 Anton; 54x39 Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello - Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942)Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937.Large original lithograph poster on paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 119 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exposition - Internationale Urbanisme - Art by PaulExposition - Internationale Urbanisme - Art by Paul Colin (1947) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale deEugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale de Madrid, 1893, French language version of poster. Having a visual avalanche of patterns and textures. H: 59 1/2 W: 42 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Pezilla - Marseille Expo PosterItem/Description: Framed color poster advertising the 1908 International Exhibition of Electricity in Marseille. Artist-signed in plate; lower left corner, Mario Pezilla. Exposition Internationale desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paris 1937 Exposition Internationale - Art by Carlu Arts (1937) 10.2" x 15.4" FrenchParis 1937 Exposition Internationale - Art by Carlu Arts (1937) 10.2" x 15.4" French Chromolithograph Poster Condition: VG Signed in the pl., revenue stamp (a few folds and reinforcements on the back)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Exposition Internationale Urbanisme Habitation$1,300
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice Poster$50(4 bids)