Sold2018Poster, Jules ChéretJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Gil Blas l'Argent," 1890, color lithograph poster (in two sheets), printer: Chaix, Paris, (overall with frame): 94"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Jules Chéret, Madame Sans-GêneJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Madame Sans-Gêne," 1894, vintage lithographic poster, plate signed lower left, sight: 47.75"h x 33.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.25"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU POSTER JULES CHERETRARE LARGE " LES MAITRES de L'AFFICHE SERIES" PRINTED LITHOGRAPH IN PARIS CIRCA 1897ICONIC FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER DEPICTING LOIE FULLERCONDITION: WARE THROUGHOUT. (PLEASE SEE PHOTOS)49.5 high by 34See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hetzel & Cie, Original Antique Lithograph Poster Jules VerneRare original color lithograph for the magazine Le Monde Illustre for the gift giving year 1888-1889. It includes the portrait of writer Jules Verne, a list of his novels published by Hetzel, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Poster Jules Cheret Palais de glace SkatersArt Nouveau Poster Jules Cheret Palais de glace Skaters, Poster 14"1/2 X 22"1/2 (on white page 23"1/3 X 16"), Good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Jules Cheret Musee GrevinVintage type framed poster of Jules Cheret Musee Grevin. 29.5inch H, 21.7inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Fantaisie Parisienne - Original 1890 French LB Poster -FANTAISIE PARISIENNE - ORIGINAL 1890 FRENCH LB POSTER - JULES CHERET ARTWORK! Original 1890 French Linenbacked Advertising poster (15" x 22") Rare Jules Cheret art!! Linen is trimmed to edge. Poster hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Les Maitres de L'Affiche Posters In Various Conditions (4)Belle Epoque Posters. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Collection of original Les Maitres de L'Affiche posters...all in need of attention. 1. QUINOQUINA DUBONNET, Cheret, 1898. 2. PANTOMIMES LUMINEUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Chamonix French Ski Poster by Jules Abel Faivre, 1905Rare large original colored poster by Jules Abel Faivre (1867-1945), "Chamonix", circa 1905. Printed by J. Barreau, Paris. Considered one of the most famous classic winter sports posters ever. DepictsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Stefani Vintage Poster by Jules CheretArtist: Jules Cheret Title: "Camille Stefani" Vintage Poster Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ImpriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Labitzke Jules de PraetereAdvertising Poster for Labitzke, Colour Paints Manufacturer. The German version of this poster was part of Sachs poster collection. The explosion of colour, symbolising the vibrant shades of paint avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French poster, After Jules Cheret (1836 - 1932)A large period poster for Quinquina Dubonnet, signed in the plate and marked for the publisher Chaix. Dimensions:The frame is 51" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Poster Acropolis JULES CHERET, 1987A very beautiful high quality original poster litho without relining. We have included quality images to show their condition (please watch them carefully). Provenance from the estate of a serious BelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Chéret (French, 1836–1932) Saxoleine PosterDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Saxoleine lamp oil advertisement poster by Jules Chéret depicting a woman in a frilly dress tending an oil lamp. Text at bottom of poster reads "Saxoleine Petrole de Surete ESee Sold Price
Sold20171887 BONNARD-BIDAULT FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTEROriginal 1887 Bonnard-Bidault advertising poster. Artis Jules Cheret. Poster has been set on linen. Has some wrinkles, folds, and staining near bottom edge. A very rare poster. 48"x34" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Drame De Pontcharra - Art by Jules Cheret (1895)LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART Original 1895 French Linenbacked AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Jonchere (1847-1908) Dejazet Theater Year In Review PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique poster by Jules Jonchere for the Dejazet Theater year in review performance of three acts and 13 tableaus. Piece is signed at lower left and gives details on performances, locatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules-Abel Faivre Ww1 Propaganda Poster 1918Jules-Abel Faivre World War 1 Propaganda Poster 1918 Jules-Abel Faivre (French, 1867-1945) Original French lithograph poster "Credit Lyonnaise; Sovscrivez Av 4e Emprunt National" French soldier with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abel Jules FAIVRE (in the style)Vintage World War II Poster. We have just begun to fight [In style of French WWI poster by Jules Abel. Faivre, "Oh les aura."(1916)] Paper size: 31 x 22 3/4 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Original Lithograph c. 1900This quality matted and framed Original French Lithograph is by listed French artist and poster designer Jules Cheret. It is titled "Fantaisie" and signed in the print. It depicts Cherette and 2 mimesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Jules Cheret for Job Rolling Papers, 15.75'' x 11.5''; 2) Will Bradley for the Chap-Book, 15.75'' x 11.5''. Both are watermarked lower right and unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Advertisement Lithograph PostersTwo French Advertisement Lithograph Posters by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), Le Punch Grassot and Casino D'Enghien. Signed in print lower left and lower right. Largest framed dimensions: H: 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) VINTAGE LINEN BACKED MOVIE POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (2) VINTAGE LINEN BACKED MOVIE POSTERS INCLUDING JULES VERNE'S, FROM THE EARTH TO THE MOON, 1958, 40 X 27"; THE COUNTRY GIRL, 1954, 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold20199 VINTAGE ARTIST BOOKS - PICASSO - CHAGALL +Nine Vintage Books on Artists. Marc Chagall, Picasso blu e rosa in Italian, 2 Books on Alphonse Mucha, Mary Cassatt, The Posters of Jules Cheret, Frank Lloyd Wright Design, Treasures of the Louvre andSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Jules Robin & Co Cognac Chinese Poster - Two Servers c1925$450
6 days LeftJasper52Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LB$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black Poodle$800