Sold2024South African military poster, 1941."Steeds Getrou Op Die Pad Van Suid- Afrika." Still Faithful on the Roads of South Africa. South African Military poster. Printed by Staatsdrukker-Pretoria. Signed Montgomery 1941 u.l. Frame: 47" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Van Morrison "Burning" Avalon Ballroom concert posterVan Morrison "Burning" Avalon Ballroom concert poster, October 20-22, 1967, Van Morrison, Daily Flash & Hair, (Family Dog) FD-88-OP-1, original printing, Wes Wilson artist, lithograph, 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Poster "Stap aside, Sokha – a tractor is coming!" . Moscow, [1920s]. 68x52 cm.[Soviet art]. Poster "Stap aside, Sokha – a tractor is coming!" . Moscow, [1920s]. 68x52 cm. Chromolithograph.See Sold Price
Sold20211968 AOR-2.325 Grateful Dead MtTamalpais OP Poster 9.4Stanley Mouse and the late great Alton Kelley designed this popular Peace image in late 1966. The concert featured legendary artists like Joan Baez and The Grateful Dead, and it was a benefit for theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Hove, O/P Figures By Canal/Priesenhof In DelftBartholomeus Johannes van Hove (Dutch The Hague, 1790-1880) oil on panel, signed lower right, "Figures by a canal in Delft, with the Prinsenhof". The Prinsenhof ("The Court of the Prince") in the citySee Sold Price
Sold20211970 AOR-4.132 The Band Janis Winnipeg OP Poster 8Here we have a relic from one of the more exciting events in the history of Rock and Roll. This original first printing poster is the FIRST CGC Graded example of a Festival Express run from this WinniSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 FD-VII Charlatans California Hall OP Poster 4.5This poster, known as The Rock and Roll Ball, is for the second Family Dog show put on by Rifkin & Scully, and features artwork by George Hunter of The Charlatans. After this show, Chet would partSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 NR-18 San Francisco Art Institute Poster CGC 8Presenting this RARE, difficult to find Neon Rose original first printing poster. This OP-2 version is exceedingly scarce, as it is addressed on the reverse as a mailer. In addition to promoting conceSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 NR-18 Print Making SF Art Institute Poster 7.5Presenting this RARE, difficult to find Neon Rose original first printing poster. This OP-2 version is exceedingly scarce, as it is addressed on the reverse as a mailer. We have only auctioned ONE othSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Doors/Yardbirds Fillmore Auditorium concert posterThe Doors/Yardbirds Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, BG-75-OP-1 Bill Graham presents, an original first printing, The Yardbirds on the first three nights and The Doors on the second three nights, JSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 NR-2 The Miller Blues Band The Matrix Poster 8This original first printing OP-3 poster is the 2nd in Victor Moscoso’s Neon Rose series. It's also one of the more "in-demand" Neon Rose posters of all. Many folks in this hobby neSee Sold Price
Sold20181966 BILLY GRAHAM POP OP ROCK ORIGINAL POSTER1966 BILLY GRAHAM POP OP ROCK ORIGINAL POSTER - BRIGHT ORANGE COLOR WITH BLACK BACKGROUND FILLMORE AND GEARY STREETS IN SF-HAS UNION MARK IN LOWER LEFT HAND CORNER-CORNERS HAVE SIGNS OF TAPE RESIDUE ASee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-38 Grateful Dead Fillmore Signed OP1 Poster 9.8This poster is signed by the artist, Wes Wilson! We are thrilled to offer the RARE OP-1 VERSION of this poster! This classic image from 1966 features the Dead at the Fillmore and illustrates the ideaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead, Taj Mahal Fillmore West concert posterGrateful Dead, Taj Mahal Fillmore West concert poster, February 5 - 8, 1970, BG-216-OP-1, artist David Singer, double matted and framed lithograph, poster size 22" x 14", frame size 29" x 20 1/4", WolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Big Brother, Santana Fillmore West concert posterBig Brother, Santana Fillmore West concert poster, September 12 - 14, 1968, BG-136-OP-1, (one printing only), Rick Griffin artist, lithograph, 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021GOVERT VAN EMMERIKGOVERT VAN EMMERIKThe Netherlands, 1808-1882"Boten op woliige zee" (Boats on a stormy sea). Signed lower left "G van Emmerik". Titled in Dutch on gallery label verso. Artist's waxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 60th Anniversary Mine Train Photo Op Sign.(Disneyland, 2015) A sign used during Disneyland's 60th anniversary celebration on July 17th, 2015. To commemorate the anniversary of the park's opening day, six nostalgic photo stations were set up tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AOR 4.38 Blue Rose 78 Mouse Kelley DOUBLE SIGNEDAOR 4.38 Blue Rose 78 art by Stanley Mouse and Alton Kelley - OP-1 - DOUBLE SIGNED. BEAUTIFULLY Matted and mounted with mounting tape on foam core. Ships flat. Ready to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20221966 FD-26 Grateful Dead Skeleton & Roses Poster 9.0We are once again pleased to present to the collecting community a copy of THE essential concert poster. This is of course Mouse and Kelley's FD-26-OP-1 Skull and Roses Grateful Dead Avalon Ballroom,See Sold Price
Sold20221967 G/G-671013 Cream Grande Ballroom Poster 9We are pleased to offer the RARE OP-1 first-printing edition of this poster! Collectors around the world affectionately refer to this World Class Rarity as The Creamsicle. A giant image of this posterSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-23 Grateful Dead Fillmore Poster 9This is the Original Pre-Concert OP-1-B version of this incredible poster! As history reflects, The Jefferson Airplane and Grateful Dead were the two top bands of the San Francisco psychedelic scene.See Sold Price
Sold20221968 FD-101 Quicksilver Avalon Rare OP-5 Poster 9.8Presenting this CGC Graded, elusive and Original OP-5 Version of this First Printing Poster! According to Eric King's Guide, a small quantity of these posters exist without the rows or woven textuSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 BG-162 Grateful Dead Fillmore West Poster 9.8Here we have a very rare OP-1 of this amazing issue being offered for only the third time with CGC Grading in our auction! This Original First Printing Lee Conklin poster is one of the more popular GrSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger RAVEEL (1921-2013), colour linocut 'Man op stap met de leegte van een vierkant', numbered€600
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJose VERMEERSCH (1922-1997), terracotta sculpture of a man with dog on original bench, stamped€12,000