Sold20181932 Gary Indiana Wanted PosterVery nice framed 1932 Gary Indiana wanted poster. G.L. Gates alias Henry Wycoff, James Gordon, James Gates, and Sammy Gates wanted for confidence game and robbery. Dated June, 1932. Has wear and discoSee Sold Price
Sold20221ST Year SXSW Music & Media Conference Poster 1987The First Year the Conference was held on March 13-15, 1987 Austin, Texas. Designed by Nels Jacobson. 22 1/2" X 29". From Ray Benson's personal collection.See Sold Price
Sold20221967 AOR-2.365 Wilderness Conference Signed Poster 8This poster is signed by the one of the artists, Stanley Mouse! Signature Series posters are signed in the presence of an authorized CGC witness. The special gold holder provides instant recognition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHARE JEWISH RELIEF CAMPAIGN POSTERExtremely scarce poster 'Share - New Jersey Drive for $1,000,000 - October 20-28 - Jewish Relief Campaign', artwork by Alfred F. Burke (1893-1936), Johnstone Studios. Lithographed by Sackett & WilhelmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: FRAMED AL G. FIELD MINSTRELS POSTERS.This lot of three consists of early advertising posters for the Al G. Field Minstrels. Framed and showing some areas of wear, but overall the colors are bright and the images crisp. Some light folds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Gorde (1908-1995) Gorges de la Diosaz Vallee deGaston Gorde (1908-1995) Gorges de la Diosaz Vallee de Chamonix, original poster printed for SNCF by G Gorde c. 1948 - 99 x 61 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSET, Eugene (1845-1917). Encre L. Marquet. 1892. Paris:...GRASSET, Eugene (1845-1917). Encre L. Marquet. 1892. Paris: Affiches Artistiques G. De Malherbe. Color lithograph poster. Larger of two formats. A contemplative woman looks upward at the sky on a clouSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN In Celebration of Amazons - Midwest Lesbian Conference and Music Festival.DESIGNER UNKNOWN In Celebration of Amazons - Midwest Lesbian Conference and Music Festival. Silkscreen poster. 839mmx585 mm; 33x23 inches. Women's Graphics Collective, Chicago,1974.See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO, JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. A LARGE, STUNNING EXAMPLE FEATURING ANNA MERKEL, THE HUMAN FLY, IN A STARTLING EXHIBITION OF UPSIDE-DOWN CEILING-WALKING AT DIZZY HEIGHTS. PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1936 SOVIET FILM POSTER FOR TSIRK BY B. ROGATKIN ANDA 1936 SOVIET FILM POSTER FOR TSIRK BY B. ROGATKIN AND G. SHAPIRO TSIRK [Circus], Soviet film poster based on Ilya Ilf and Evgeny Petrov`s Under the Circus Tents, signed in plate, 1936, published forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterH G Gawthorne (1871-1941) Mablethorpe, original poster printed for the LNER by Adams and Shardlow c. 1925- 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY YIDDISH COMMUNIST POSTER. Moscow, 1920. EDUCATION SHOWING THE PATH TO COMMUNISM. Printed by the government in Moscow promoting communism to the Jewish population. Not examined out of the frame. 27” x 21”. Estimate $400 - 6See Sold Price
Sold2022G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Of...G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Offset Litho], ca. 1930s. Color lithograph tourism poster depicting Kedarnath Temple, in the Himalayas, near one of the tributaries of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI "The Jews The World Over Love Liberty" PosterCanadian. 1914-1916. Lithograph. This is an extremely important historical Judaica poster, written in Yiddish and put out by the Canadian Government to encourage Jewish Canadians to enlist as reinforcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterF G Widgery (1861-1942) GWR "Cornish Riviera" , original poster printed David Allen c.1924 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jewish Welfare BoardJosef Foshko 26"x18.5" USA BT, OF, VT-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis G...Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1900s. Color lithograph poster with an oval portrait of the lion tamer beside a lion. Edmond Pezon (1868—1916) was a memberSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA THEATER POSTER OF JEWISH INTEREST. Promoting the Ukrainian Troupe based on$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA THEATER POSTER OF JEWISH INTEREST. Promoting the Troupe Tumanova singing and dancing.$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE IMPORTANT MOVIE POSTER Moldavian, Mid-20th century. Depicting a Jewish girl in the arms of a$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCincinnati and Muskingum Valley Railway 1888 Broadside Poster $40
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1976 Coach Owned Football Championship 10K Gold Ball State University Mid-Atlantic Fine Diamond Ring$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G & M TO HIRE" double sided showing different clothing, gilt lettering paint decoration$3,750(3 bids)