Sold2018St. MaloTitle/Content of Map: St. Malo Date: 1693 Cartographer: FER, NICOLAS DE (1646-1720) Size: 8.5X10.3 "Ville de la Haut Bretagne..." L. Scherm, Fec. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023"SKI FUN La Province de Quebec" Poster"SKI FUN La Province de Quebec" is a vintage ski poster that was created in the mid-20th century to promote skiing in the Quebec province of Canada. The poster features a colorful and whimsical illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Poster. Cow.Musee D'Art Moderne de la ville de Paris. 16 Decembre 1970 thru 14 January 1971. 27 3/4"H. x 19 3/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Cow, Poster for the Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris", 1970, offset lithograph in colors, signed, 25-5/8" x 23-3/8". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "La Cle de Verre" The Glass Key, "l'Intrigante de Saratoga" Saratoga Trunk, and "Ne Dites Jamais Adieu" Never Say Goodbye. All Belgium. A couple have some wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Art Books on Quebec City - 1992-2013Lot of 3 Art Books on Quebec City (1992-2013) Description: Including: Lessard, Michel, Québec, ville du Patrimoine mondial, Montréal: les éditions de l'homme, hardcover and jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret "La Gomme" vintage posterArtist: Jules Cheret Title: La Gomme Year: c. 1898 Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches Medium: Original lithograph Printer: Imprimerie Chaix, Paris Size: 15 2/3" x 11 1/3" COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR VIEW OF QUEBEC / AQUARELLE, CIRCA 1928A watercolour, view of Quebec from Lévis, signed "JWA", framed. Circa 1828. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue de la ville de Québec de Lévis, signée "JWA", encadrée. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Travel poster - La Province de QuebecTravel poster- La Province de Quebec- choromolithograph, issued by The Province of Quebec Tourist Bureau, tears in lower right corner and center right, multiple handling creases, paper loss in lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American 1925-2008, Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville deRobert RauschenbergAmerican, 1925-2008Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1968offset lithographic poster published by Mazarine, Paris.Offset lithograph poster advertising a RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022An eighteen karat gold wristwatch, OmegaAn eighteen karat gold wristwatch, Omega 17 jewel movement serial no. 32756846, movement 48, marked Omega De Ville. L: 6 3/4 in. (L: 17.14 cm.) Weight: 23.2 dwt. Provenance: Estate, Northern Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL Musee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De ParisAndy Warhol Poster. Musee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De Paris. Imprimerie Mazarine Paris 1971.Dimensions: 26" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARISANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARIS. size: 18.5 in. x 25.75 in.See Sold Price
2018Andy Warhol COW Musse D’ART Moderne de la Ville deAndy Warhol COW Musse D’ART Moderne de la Ville de Paris offset lithgraph Paper size: 25.3/4 x 18.1/2 inch (65.4 x 46.7 cm) Images size: 18.1/2 x 22 inch (46.7 x 56 cm)See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of the Lower Seine. Le Comité Départemental De La Libération Nationale de€250
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGJakob Samuel WEIBEL (1771-1846), Johann Ludwig ABERLI (1723-1786) and François Denis NÉECHF 100
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMucha Art Nouveau Medee Theatre de la Renaissance Poster$45(2 bids)
Jul 03Forum AuctionsJoan Miró (1893-1983) Joan Miró y Cataluna and Les Essencies de la Terra Exhibition Poster£1,500