Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus Poster Living StatuesVintage Al G. Barnes Big 4 Ring Circus, featuring the "Colossal display of living Statues, In which perfectly formed women, wonderfully trained statuesque horses & dogs, are posed in classical reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus / A Trul...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus / A Truly Big Show / Hippo. Ca. 1930s. Gouache and ink on paper mounted to board. Surface wear, soiling, some tears. Maquette for the lithograph featSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Horizontal half-sheet poster depicts the famous equestrian family act. 20 x 28”. Upper right corner torn. Old foldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 4 vintage circus postersCollection of 4 vintage circus posters including, al g. barnes circus worlds greatest circus, adam forepaugh & sells bros big united shows , Barnum & baileySee Sold Price
Sold2023Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & TigerHere is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Al G. Barnes & Sells Floto Circus - A Truly Big Show" with an tiger riding an elephant Poster that can be made into prints with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus. The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus. The Belmont Family. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co, ca. 1929. Horizontal one-sheet depicts the famous equestrian family act including a tramp comedian. 28 x 41". Worn, chippeSee Sold Price
Sold20181929 Vintage Al G. Barnes 4 Ring Circus PosterVintage Al G. Barnes poster features tribesman rounding up zebras for the 4 ring circus, "The Show That's Different". The largest herd of Zebras, tigers and horses ever captured". Printed in lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus.Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus. Chicago: National, ca. 1930. Color lithograph mounted on board. One sheet (41 x 27”). Heavily chipped and discolored. Poor.See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & TigerKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & Tiger. Here is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Al G. Barnes & Sells Floto Circus - A Truly Big Show" with a tigSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, C.1937. BIG AND BOLD SHOW TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Circus / Hippo Trainer. Eri...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Circus / Hippo Trainer. Erie Litho Co, 1931. Gouache and pencil on paper mounted on board. Maquette for the lithograph depicting two hippopotamuses with an animal trainSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Lit...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Litho Co., 1930s]. Gouache and pencil on paper depicting various dressage and equestrian acts. Marginal notes indicating that this is the basisSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISH FROLICS. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TRIMMED MARGINS, EDGE TEARS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Sets Carson Barnes Circus PostersNice lot of 2 sets of Carson Barnes Big 3 Ring circus posters, 3 pieces per set for a total of 6 pcs. 16" x 24" & 19" x 14". Great Graphics!See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERStone litho performing seals. Some edge wear and tears. 41 1/2'' x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1935. "THE BIG TOP", 1,080 PEOPLE, 750 ANIMALS, 18 ELEPHANTS, COUNT 'EM. 14"X18.5"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Al. G. Barnes Persia Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster reads, "Al. G. Barnes Circus," and the added features, "Persia," and "The Pageant of Pekin." Two gorgeous spectacles of Oriental Magnificence. Marked,"30-1" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2015G. Barnes 4 Ring Wild Animal Circus Route CardG. Barnes 4 Ring Wild Animal Circus Route Card Collection. 1924-1930. A collection of 64 different route cards. Thirty from 1924; three from 1928; and 31 from 1930. Many with messages from a sideshowSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary Rings$3,000
597 Lots AwayBidhausThree Stone Rhodolite Diamond Band Ring 4.15 CTTW 14 Karat Yellow Gold 3.4 Grams$1
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate VERDI & Co. 4.89ctw Natural London Blue Topaz & Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Contemporary Ring$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersVintage Estate 3.78ctw Natural Imperial Topaz & Diamond 14k White Gold Cocktail Ring$50(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$1(1 bid)